Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Ashanti

Ashanti

Ashanti

is 37 years old
Singer

Real name: Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas
Homepage: defjam.com/murder...
Born: Monday, October 13, 1980
  (Glen Cove, Long Island, New York, USA)
Height: 5' 3"

Rating
81% (16 votes)

Star Sign:
Libra
Other Libra celebrities
CreditsPhotos (12)Posters (1)Wallpapers (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Ashanti

 appeared in following movies:
Resident Evil: Extinction (2007) 72% (411 votes) Betty
John Tucker Must Die (2006) 60% (69 votes) Heather
John Tucker (2006) [Post-production] Heather
Coach Carter (2005) dvd80% (75 votes) Kyra
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Breakthrough Female 2005
Muppets' Wizard of Oz, The (2005) 59% (4 votes) Dorothy
Bride & Prejudice (2004) dvd66% (42 votes) Special appearance
VH1 Divas Duets (2003) Performer

 Appeared as Herself
Stand Up to Cancer (2008) Herself
Beyond Raccoon City: Unearthing 'Resident Evil: Extinction' (2008) Herself
3rd Annual TV Land Awards, The (2005) Herself
VH1 Divas 2004 (2004) 94% (1 votes) Herself/Performer
Maxim Hot 100 (2004) Herself (#29) (Interviewee)
Fromage 2003 (2003) Herself
MTV Video Music Awards 2003 (2003) 40% (2 votes) Herself
31st Annual American Music Awards, The (2003) Herself - Performer
3rd Annual BET Awards (2003) Herself
30th Annual American Music Awards, The (2003) Herself
2003 Much Music Video Music Awards (2003) Herself
45th Annual Grammy Awards, The (2003) Herself
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards '02 (2002) Herself
MTV Video Music Awards 2002 (2002) 50% (1 votes) Herself/Performer




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.