Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Pier Angeli

Pier Angeli

Pier Angeli

Real name: Anna Maria Pierangeli
Born: Sunday, June 19, 1932
  (Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy)
Died Friday, September 10, 1971
Height: 5' 0"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
CreditsPosters (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Pier Angeli

 appeared in following movies:
Octaman (1971)
Nelle pieghe della carne (1970) Falesse/Ester
For One Thousand Dollars Per Day (1966) Betty
Battle of the Bulge (1965) dvd66% (22 votes) Louise
Sodom and Gomorrah (1962) 51% (2 votes) Ildith
Merry Andrew (1958) 62% (1 votes) Selena Gallini
Somebody Up There Likes Me (1956) 80% (6 votes) Norma (Levine) Graziano
Mam'zelle Nitouche (1954) Denise de Flavigny/Nitouche
The Silver Chalice (1954) 42% (2 votes) Deborra
Story of Three Loves, The (1953) 62% (1 votes) Nina Burkhardt
Teresa (1951) Teresa Russo
    • Won Golden Globe - Most Promising Newcomer - Female 1952

 Appeared as Himself
James Dean: Forever Young (2005) dvd Herself (archive footage)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.