Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Barbara Eden

Barbara Eden

Barbara Eden

is 83 years old
Actress

Real name: Barbara Jean Moorhead
Born: Thursday, August 23, 1934
  (Tucson, Arizona, USA)
Height: 5' 3 3/4

Rating
100% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Leo
Other Leo celebrities
CreditsPosters (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Barbara Eden

 appeared in following movies:
3rd Annual TV Land Awards, The (2005) Edie
Mi Casa, Su Casa (2003) dvd51% (1 votes) Jackie
Carolina (2003) dvd70% (4 votes) Daphne St. Claire
Dead Man's Island (1996) Henrietta O'Dwyer Collins
Bob Hope Christmas, A (1993) Christmas Guest
I Still Dream of Jeannie (1991) 46% (1 votes) Jeannie
Stepford Children, The (1987) Laura Harding
I Dream of Jeannie: 15 Years Later (1985) 46% (1 votes) Jeannie/Jeannie II
Chattanooga Choo Choo (1984) 42% (1 votes) Maggie Jones
Harper Valley P.T.A. (1978) 42% (2 votes) Stella Johnson
7 Faces of Dr. Lao (1964) dvd62% (5 votes) Angela Benedict
Confession, The (1964) Pia Pacelli
Five Weeks in a Balloon (1962) 48% (1 votes) Susan Gale
Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm, The (1962) 51% (1 votes) Greta Heinrich
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1961) dvd56% (5 votes) Lt Cathy Connors
Flaming Star (1960) dvd58% (3 votes) Roslyn Pierce
From the Terrace (1960) dvd56% (3 votes) Clemmie Shreve

 Appeared as Herself
Pioneers of Television (2008) Herself (2 episodes, 2008)
NBC 75th Anniversary Special (2002) Herself
Hollywood Aliens & Monsters (1997) 60% (1 votes) Herself
Happy 100th Birthday Hollywood (1987) Herself
Sonny and Cher Show, The: (Episode #2.2) (0000) Herself
Sonny and Cher Show, The: (Episode #2.1) (0000) Herself / Various Characters




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.