Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Franco Nero

Franco Nero

Franco Nero

is 76 years old
Actor

Real name: Francesco Sparanero
Born: Sunday, November 23, 1941
  (San Prospero, Parma, Italy)
Height: 6' 2"

Rating
100% (6 votes)

Star Sign:
Scorpio
Other Scorpio celebrities
CreditsPosters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Franco Nero

 appeared in following movies:
Bastardi (2008) Rene Iuvara
Mord ist mein Geschäft, Liebling (2008) Enrico Puzzo
Rabbia, La (2008) Mentore
Márió, a varázsló (2008) Mario
Bathory (2008) 82% (6 votes) King Mathias II
Guardiani delle nuvole (2005)
Post coitum (2004) 50% (1 votes) Bakchus, photographer
Cattive inclinazioni (2003) dvd
Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 (2001) dvd42% (9 votes) Gen. Francini
Sacra Corona (2001) Bishop Gellért
Mirka (2000)
Bible: Paul of Tarsos, The (2000) Gamaliel
Versace Murder, The (1998) Gianni Versace
Talk of Angels (1998) dvd62% (2 votes) Dr. Vicente Areavaga
Deserto di fuoco (1997) Marcel Duvivier
David (1997) Nathan
Bella Mafia (1997) dvd80% (5 votes) Mario Domino
The Return of Sandokan (1996) Yogi Azim
Desideria e l'anello del drago (1994) Dragon King
Young Catherine (1991) 68% (1 votes) Count Vorontsov
Die Hard 2 (1990) dvd73% (250 votes) Gen. Ramon Esperanza
Django 2: il grande ritorno (1987) Django
Querelle (1982) dvd54% (9 votes) Lieutenant Seblon
Enter the Ninja (1981) 42% (2 votes) Cole
Salamander, The (1981) dvd Carabinieri Col. Dante Matucci
Man with Bogart's Face, The (1980) dvd48% (1 votes) Hakim
Giorno del Cobra, Il (1980) Larry 'Cobra' Staziani
Force 10 from Navarone (1978) dvd48% (21 votes) Capt. Nikolai Leskovar
Autostop rosso sangue (1977) 70% (2 votes) Walter Mancini
Keoma (1976) dvd68% (3 votes) Keoma
Gente di rispetto (1975) Professore
Mussolini: The Last Four Days (1974) 70% (1 votes) Colonel Valerio
Ritorno di Zanna Bianca, Il (1974) Jason Scott
Blood Brothers (1973) Nicola Bellizzi
White Fang (1973) Jason Scott
Pope Joan (1972) Louis
Confessione di un commissario di polizia al procuratore della re (1971) Traini
The Fifth Cord (1971) Andrea Bild
Tristana (1970) 84% (9 votes) Horacio
Compañeros (1970) 80% (2 votes) Yodlaf Peterson
Tranquillo posto di campagna, Un (1969) Leonardo Ferri
The Battle of Neretva (1969) 54% (2 votes) Capt. Michael Riva
The Day of the Owl (1968) Captain Bellodi
The Mercenary (1968) Sergei Kowalski, the Polish
Man: His Pride and His Vengeance (1968) Don José
Camelot (1967) dvd62% (11 votes) Lancelot Du Lac
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Most Promising Newcomer - Male 1968
Bible, The (1966) 55% (6 votes) Abel
Django (1966) dvd68% (11 votes) Django
The Tramplers (1966) Charley Garvey
Massacre Time (1966) 70% (1 votes) Tom Corbett
Third Eye (1966) Mino
Goodbye Texas (1966) Burt Sullivan
Criminali della galassia, I (1965) Jake, Lieutenant
Ragazza in prestito, La (1964)

 
 Production - 

Franco Nero

 worked as producer on following movies:
Rabbia, La (2008)

 Appeared as Himself
Eurocrime! The Italian Cop and Gangster Films that Ruled the '70 (2009) [Filming] Himself
V.I.P.-Schaukel (2000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.