Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Alan Thicke

Alan Thicke

Alan Thicke

is 70 years old
Real name: Alan Willis Jeffrey
Born: Saturday, March 1, 1947
  (Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada)
Height: 6' 2"

Rating
20% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Alan Thicke

 appeared in following movies:
jPod: Senseless Prom Death (2008) Jim Jarlewski
RoboDoc (2008) Dr. Roskin
jPod: The Last Shot (2008) Jim Jarlewski
jPod: The Betty and Veronica Syndrome (2008) Jim Jarlewski
jPod: Sprite Quest (2008) Jim Jarlewski
jPod: Crappy Birthday to You (2008) Jim Jarlewski
jPod (2008) Jim (2008)
jPod: Steve Leaves (2008) Jim Jarlewski
Goods: The Don Ready Story, The (2008) Stu Harding
Surfer King, The (2006) Pipeman
Childstar (2004) dvd70% (3 votes) J.R.
Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers (2004) Dr. Jason Seaver
Hollywood North (2003) dvd60% (1 votes) Peter Casey
Ice Angel (2000) 67% (2 votes) Coach Parker
Growing Pains Movie, The (2000) 49% (2 votes) Dr. Jason Roland Seaver
Two of Hearts (1999)
Thunder Point (1998) Joplin Hardy
Anarchy TV (1997) Reverend Wright
Any Place But Home (1997) August Danforth
Demolition High (1996) 40% (3 votes) Slater
Windsor Protocol (1996) Senator Joplin Hardy
Burke's Law (1994)
Betrayal of the Dove (1993) 45% (1 votes) Jack West
Stepmonster (1993) dvd50% (1 votes) George Dougherty
Still Not Quite Human (1992) Dr. Jonas Carson/Bonus
And You Thought Your Parents Were Weird (1991) Matthew
Not Quite Human II (1989) 50% (1 votes) Dr. Jonas Carson
Dance 'Til Dawn (1988) dvd58% (2 votes) Jack Lefcourt
Not Quite Human (1987) 60% (1 votes) Dr. Jonas Carson
Perry Mason: The Case of the Shooting Star (1986) Steve Carr
Calendar Girl Murders (1984) 50% (1 votes) Alan Conti
Copper Mountain (1983) Jackson Reach
Point, The (1971) 80% (3 votes) Narrator/Father

 
 Screenplay - 

Alan Thicke

 worked as writer on following movies:
America 2-Night (2000)
 
 Production - 

Alan Thicke

 worked as producer on following movies:
Growing Pains Movie, The (2000) 49% (2 votes)
America 2-Night (2000)

 Appeared as Himself
Great American Celebrity Spelling Bee, The (2004) Himself - Contestant
Teddy Bears' Picnic (2002) dvd34% (2 votes) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.