Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Thomas Newman

Thomas Newman

Thomas Newman

is 62 years old
Real name: Thomas Montgomery Newman
Born: Thursday, October 20, 1955
  (Los Angeles, California, USA)
Height: 5' 10"

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Libra
Other Libra celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 
 Music/Score - 

Thomas Newman

 worked as music composer on following movies:
Brothers (2009)
Revolutionary Road (2008)
WALL·E (2008) 100% (1044 votes)
Nothing Is Private (2007) 90% (3 votes)
Good German, The (2006) 70% (21 votes)
Little Children (2006) 90% (73 votes)
Jarhead (2005) dvd79% (250 votes)
Cinderella Man (2005) dvd90% (161 votes)
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004) dvd62% (200 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score 2005
Finding Nemo (2003) dvd89% (486 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Music, Original Score 2004
Angels in America (2003) dvd
Execution of Wanda Jean, The (2002) dvd
Salton Sea, The (2002) dvd72% (95 votes)
Road to Perdition (2002) dvd71% (359 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Music, Original Score 2003
White Oleander (2002) dvd58% (65 votes)
In the Bedroom (2001) dvd80% (121 votes)
Pay It Forward (2000) dvd58% (170 votes)
Erin Brockovich (2000) dvd80% (288 votes)
Green Mile, The (1999) dvd74% (644 votes)
American Beauty (1999) dvd93% (1214 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Music, Original Score 2000
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Original Score - Motion Picture 2000
Meet Joe Black (1998) dvd54% (179 votes)
Horse Whisperer, The (1998) dvd62% (74 votes)
Oscar and Lucinda (1997) dvd66% (19 votes)
Red Corner (1997) dvd49% (33 votes)
Mad City (1997) dvd54% (43 votes)
American Buffalo (1996) dvd56% (20 votes)
People vs. Larry Flynt, The (1996) dvd79% (184 votes)
Phenomenon (1996) dvd57% (134 votes)
Up Close & Personal (1996) dvd60% (35 votes)
How to Make an American Quilt (1995) dvd51% (36 votes)
Unstrung Heroes (1995) dvd67% (12 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Music, Original Musical or C b50 omedy Score 1996
Little Women (1994) dvd80% (78 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Music, Original Score 1995
Shawshank Redemption, The (1994) dvd95% (1612 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Music, Original Score 1995
Threesome (1994) dvd56% (40 votes)
War, The (1994) dvd70% (20 votes)
Corrina, Corrina (1994) dvd58% (20 votes) themes
Favor, The (1994) dvd48% (6 votes)
Flesh and Bone (1993) dvd70% (12 votes)
Josh and S.A.M. (1993) 51% (3 votes)
Player, The (1992) dvd84% (156 votes)
Scent of a Woman (1992) dvd68% (176 votes)
Whispers in the Dark (1992) dvd51% (4 votes)
Citizen Cohn (1992) dvd80% (4 votes)
Career Opportunities (1991) dvd48% (14 votes)
Deceived (1991) dvd51% (10 votes)
Fried Green Tomatoes (1991) dvd80% (122 votes)
Linguini Incident, The (1991) 68% (5 votes)
Rapture, The (1991) dvd74% (13 votes)
Naked Tango (1991) 60% (1 votes)
Men Don't Leave (1990) 74% (7 votes)
Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael (1990) 53% (13 votes)
Cookie (1989) 48% (3 votes)
Great Outdoors, The (1988) dvd48% (37 votes)
Prince of Pennsylvania, The (1988) 51% (2 votes)
Lost Boys, The (1987) dvd62% (126 votes)
Less Than Zero (1987) dvd48% (25 votes)
Light of Day (1987) 46% (5 votes)
Gung Ho (1986) dvd51% (23 votes)
Jumpin' Jack Flash (1986) dvd48% (46 votes)
Man with One Red Shoe, The (1985) dvd51% (27 votes)
Real Genius (1985) dvd66% (65 votes)
Amazing Stories (1985) episode "Santa '85"
Desperately Seeking Susan (1985) dvd60% (54 votes)
Girls Just Want to Have Fun (1985) dvd58% (15 votes)
Seduction of Gina, The (1984)
Grandview, U.S.A. (1984) 46% (4 votes)
Reckless (1984) 56% (3 votes)
Revenge of the Nerds (1984) dvd62% (66 votes)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.