Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Sam Robards

Sam Robards

Sam Robards

is 55 years old
Real name: Sam Prideaux Robards
Born: Saturday, December 16, 1961
  (New York, New York, USA)

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Sagittarius
Other Sagittarius celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Sam Robards

 appeared in following movies:
The Art of Getting By (2011) 70% (7 votes) Jack Sargent
Rebound, The (2009) [Post-production]
Other Side of the Tracks, The (2008) David
Awake (2007) 80% (162 votes) Clayton Beresford - Sr.
Catch That Kid (2004) dvd46% (12 votes) Tom
Blackwater Lightship, The (2004) Paul
Surviving Eden (2004) Gary Gold
Marmalade (2004) Roger
Obsessed (2002) dvd70% (1 votes) David Stillman
Artificial Intelligence: AI (2001) dvd65% (433 votes) Henry Swinton
Life as a House (2001) dvd68% (91 votes) David Dokos
On Golden Pond (2001) 70% (1 votes) Bill Ray
Bounce (2000) dvd51% (64 votes) Todd Exner
Hamlet (2000) dvd Fortinbras
Black and Blue (1999) dvd Mike Riordan
American Beauty (1999) dvd93% (1214 votes) Jim Berkley
Dinner and Driving (1997) Frank
Beautiful Girls (1996) dvd68% (81 votes) Steve Rossmore
Man Who Captured Eichmann, The (1996) 70% (1 votes) David
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle (1994) 74% (15 votes) Harold Ross
Ballad of Little Jo, The (1993) dvd66% (3 votes) Jasper Hill, Photographer
Casualties of War (1989) dvd66% (47 votes) Chaplain Kirk
Bird (1988) dvd80% (20 votes) Moscowitz
Bright Lights, Big City (1988) dvd51% (16 votes) Rich Vanier
Fandango (1985) dvd70% (19 votes) Kenneth Waggener, Groover
Into Thin Air (1985) Stephen Walker
Tempest (1982) 48% (5 votes) Freddy

 Appeared as Himself
AI: A Portrait of David (2002) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.