Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Lalo Schifrin

Lalo Schifrin

Lalo Schifrin

is 86 years old
Real name: Boris Schifrin
Born: Tuesday, June 21, 1932
  (Buenos Aires, Argentina)

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 
 Music/Score - 

Lalo Schifrin

 worked as music composer on following movies:
Sweetwater (2008)
Love and Virtue (2008) [Pre-production]
Rush Hour 3 (2007) 70% (290 votes)
Josiah's Canon (2007) [Pre-production]
Abominable (2006) 60% (7 votes)
Bridge of San Luis Rey, The (2004) 60% (5 votes)
After the Sunset (2004) dvd54% (79 votes)
Bringing Down the House (2003) dvd52% (77 votes)
Rush Hour 2 (2001) dvd58% (194 votes)
Mission: Impossible II (2000) dvd55% (426 votes) theme
Longshot (2000) 30% (3 votes)
Tango, no me dejes nunca (1998) 62% (6 votes)
Rush Hour (1998) dvd66% (201 votes)
Scorpion Spring (1997)
Money Talks (1997) dvd53% (30 votes)
Mission: Impossible (1996) dvd62% (370 votes) theme
Beverly Hillbillies, The (1993) dvd51% (29 votes)
F/X2 (1991) dvd60% (16 votes)
Return from the River Kwai (1989)
Earth Star Voyager (1988) 70% (1 votes)
Dead Pool, The (1988) dvd62% (72 votes)
Fourth Protocol, The (1987) 62% (13 votes)
Out on a Limb (1987) 56% (1 votes)
Black Moon Rising (1986) dvd49% (6 votes)
Kung Fu: The Movie (1986) 62% (1 votes)
Mean Season, The (1985) dvd62% (5 votes)
New Kids, The (1985) dvd73% (3 votes)
Bad Medicine (1985) 36% (2 votes)
Bridge Across Time (1985)
Tank (1984) dvd42% (7 votes)
Starflight: The Plane That Couldn't Land (1983) 42% (2 votes)
Sting II, The (1983) dvd50% (3 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Music, Original Song Score and Its Adaptation or Best Adaptation Score 1984
Sudden Impact (1983) dvd54% (33 votes)
Doctor Detroit (1983) dvd42% (14 votes)
Osterman Weekend, The (1983) dvd51% (13 votes)
Princess Daisy (1983)
Class of 1984 (1982) 49% (6 votes)
Fast-Walking (1982) 56% (1 votes)
Seduction, The (1982) 40% (1 votes)
Stranger Is Watching, A (1982) dvd
Amityville II: The Possession (1982) dvd42% (9 votes)
Back to the Planet of the Apes (1981) 38% (3 votes) main title
Buddy Buddy (1981) 54% (8 votes)
Caveman (1981) dvd60% (27 votes)
The Skin (1981) 70% (1 votes)
Serial (1980) 70% (2 votes)
When Time Ran Out... (1980) 40% (3 votes)
Big Brawl, The (1980) dvd51% (9 votes)
Brubaker (1980) dvd66% (31 votes)
Competition, The (1980) 58% (4 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Music, Original Song 1981
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Original Score - Motion Picture 1981
Nude Bomb, The (1980) 42% (8 votes)
Love and Bullets (1979) 60% (2 votes)
Concorde: Airport '79, The (1979) 40% (8 votes)
Amityville Horror, The (1979) dvd48% (33 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Music, Original Score 1980
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Original Score - Motion Picture 1980
Escape to Athena (1979) 60% (6 votes)
Cat from Outer Space, The (1978) dvd51% (5 votes)
Manitou, The (1978) 50% (7 votes)
Return from Witch Mountain (1978) dvd51% (4 votes)
Day of the Animals (1977) dvd60% (4 votes)
Good Against Evil (1977) dvd
Rollercoaster (1977) dvd56% (8 votes)
Telefon (1977) 58% (11 votes)
Voyage of the Damned (1976) dvd62% (2 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Music, Original Score 1977
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Original Score - Motion Picture 1977
Eagle Has Landed, The (1976) dvd62% (16 votes)
St. Ives (1976) 56% (3 votes)
Starsky and Hutch: Pilot (1975)
Four Musketeers, The (1974) dvd80% (14 votes)
Harry in Your Pocket (1973) 54% (1 votes)
Neptune Factor, The (1973)
Magnum Force (1973) dvd58% (35 votes)
Charley Varrick (1973) dvd80% (11 votes)
Enter the Dragon (1973) dvd84% (71 votes)
Joe Kidd (1972) dvd61% (17 votes)
Prime Cut (1972) dvd58% (7 votes)
Wrath of God, The (1972) 59% (1 votes)
Hellstrom Chronicle, The (1971) 54% (1 votes)
Christian Licorice Store, The (1971)
Pretty Maids All in a Row (1971) 48% (2 votes)
THX 1138 (1971) dvd62% (31 votes)
Beguiled, The (1971) dvd72% (22 votes)
Dirty Harry (1971) dvd87% (197 votes)
Kelly's Heroes (1970) dvd64% (91 votes)
WUSA (1970) 42% (1 votes)
Eye of the Cat (1969)
Medical Center: Thousands and Thousands of Miles (1969) also theme
Medical Center: Web of Intrigue (1969) also theme
Bullitt (1968) dvd84% (55 votes)
Coogan's Bluff (1968) dvd62% (23 votes)
Hell in the Pacific (1968) dvd68% (13 votes)
Mission Impossible Versus the Mob (1968) 70% (1 votes)
Where Angels Go, Trouble Follows (1968) 48% (1 votes)
Who's Minding the Mint? (1967) 61% (2 votes)
Venetian Affair, The (1967)
Mannix (1967) also theme
Fox, The (1967) 62% (1 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Music, Original Score for a Motion Picture (not a Musical) 1969
Cool Hand Luke (1967) dvd90% (132 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Music, Original Music Score 1968
President's Analyst, The (1967) dvd80% (6 votes)
Murderers' Row (1966) 60% (3 votes)
Way... Way Out (1966) 50% (1 votes)
Liquidator, The (1965) 51% (1 votes)
Once a Thief (1965) 62% (3 votes)
Dark Intruder (1965)
Cincinnati Kid, The (1965) dvd80% (27 votes)
Joy House (1964) dvd62% (1 votes)

 Acting - 

Lalo Schifrin

 appeared in following movies:
Red Dragon (2002) dvd68% (308 votes) Conductor

 Appeared as Himself
Tracks: David Lynch Special (1997) Himself
Klang der Bilder, Der (1995) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.