Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Lino Ventura

Lino Ventura

Lino Ventura

Actor

Real name: Angiolino Giuseppe Pascal Ventura
Born: Monday, July 14, 1919
  (Parma, Taliansko)
Died Thursday, October 22, 1987
   heart attack
Height: 5' 9¼"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Cancer
Other Cancer celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Lino Ventura

 appeared in following movies:
Sword of Gideon (1986) 62% (1 votes) Papa
The Ruffian (1983) 62% (1 votes) Aldo
Misérables, Les (1982) Jean Valjean
Inquisitor, The (1981) 80% (5 votes) Inspector Antoine Gallien
Medusa Touch, The (1978) 58% (8 votes) Brunel
Illustrious Corpses (1976) 80% (2 votes) Inspector Amerigo Rogas
Gifle, La (1974) 58% (2 votes) Jean Doulean
Bonne année, La (1973) dvd80% (2 votes) Simon
Emmerdeur, L' (1973) 68% (3 votes) Ralf Milan
Valachi Papers, The (1972) 62% (3 votes) Vito Genovese
Aventure, c'est l'aventure, L' (1972) 80% (3 votes) Lino Massaro
Dernier domicile connu (1970) 80% (1 votes) Marceau Leonetti
Army In the Shadows (1969) 74% (4 votes) Philippe Gerbier
Sicilian Clan, The (1969) 68% (9 votes) L'inspecteur Le Goff
Rapace, Le (1968) 70% (1 votes) Le rital
Last Adventure, The (1967) 68% (4 votes) Roland
Grandes gueules, Les (1966) 80% (1 votes) Laurent
Ne nous fâchons pas (1966) Antoine Beretto
Deuxième souffle, Le (1966) Gustave 'Gu' Minda
Greed in the Sun (1964) 80% (1 votes) Hervé Marec dit 'Le plouc'
Barbouzes, Les (1964) 64% (2 votes) Francis Lagneau
Tontons flingueurs, Les (1963) 68% (10 votes) Fernand Naudin
Bateau d'Émile, Le (1962) Émile Bouet
Devil and the Ten Commandments (1962) 70% (1 votes) Garigny
Herrin der Welt - Teil I, Die (1960) Biamonte
Herrin der Welt - Teil II, Die (1960) Biamonte
The Big Risk (1960) Abel Davos
Un taxi pour Tobrouk (1960) le brigadier Theo Dumas
Amants de Montparnasse (1958) 80% (1 votes) Morel
Maigret tend un piège (1958) 80% (1 votes) Insp. Torrence
Elevator to the Gallows (1958) 80% (11 votes) Inspector Cherier
Rouge est mis, Le (1957) Pepito
Crime et châtiment (1956) Gustave Messonnier
Loi des rues, La (1956) Mario
Razzia sur la Chnouf (1955) 80% (1 votes) Roger le Catalan
Touchez pas au grisbi (1954) dvd80% (6 votes) Angelo Fraiser

 Appeared as Himself
Dialogue pour un portrait: Philippe Noiret (1981) Himself
Il était une fois: Le gala de l'union des artistes (1980) En personne/Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.