Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Pierre Richard

Pierre Richard

Pierre Richard

is 83 years old
Actor

Real name: Pierre Defays
Born: Thursday, August 16, 1934
  (Valenciennes, Nord-Pas-de Calais, Francie)

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Leo
Other Leo celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Pierre Richard

 appeared in following movies:
Bonheur de Pierre, Le (2008) Pierre
Mia et le Migou (2008) Pedro (voice)
Faubourg 36 (2008) 80% (1 votes) Monsieur TSF
Essaye-moi (2006) 70% (1 votes) Le père d'Yves-Marie
Cactus, Le (2005) Christian
After We're Gone (2004) Jean-René
Robinson Crusoë (2003) Robinson Crusoë
Mariées mais pas trop (2003) Maurice Donnay
Drugs! (2000) (segment "Les Mots attendront")
27 Missing Kisses (2000) 70% (3 votes) Captain
Sans famille (2000) 70% (1 votes) Vitalis/Vitalo Pedrotti
Chef in Love, A (1997) 70% (2 votes) Pascal Ichak
Promotion canapé (1990) l'informateur
À gauche en sortant de l'ascenseur (1988) 54% (2 votes) Yann Ducoudray
Fugitifs, Les (1986) 62% (5 votes) François Pignon
Jumeau, Le (1984) Matthias Duval
Compères, Les (1983) 62% (6 votes) François Pignon
Chèvre, La (1981) dvd80% (9 votes) François Perrin
Umbrella Coup (1980) 70% (2 votes) Grégoire Lecomte
Carapate, La (1978) Jean-Philippe Duroc
Too Shy to Try (1978) 59% (1 votes) Pierre Renaud
Jouet, Le (1976) 62% (3 votes) François Perrin
Course à l'échalote, La (1975) Pierre Vidal
Return of the Tall Blond Man with One Black Shoe, The (1974) 58% (3 votes) François Perrin
Juliette and Juliette (1974) Bob Rozenec
Moutarde me monte au nez, La (1974) Pierre Durois
Un nuage entre les dents (1974) Prévot
Malheurs d'Alfred, Les (1972) Alfred Dhumonttiey
Tall Blond Man with One Black Shoe, The (1972) 68% (9 votes) François Perrin
Distrait, Le (1970) 70% (1 votes) Pierre Malaquet
Alexandre le bienheureux (1967) 68% (3 votes) Colibert

 
 Directing - 

Pierre Richard

 worked as director on following movies:
Too Shy to Try (1978) 59% (1 votes)
Malheurs d'Alfred, Les (1972)
Distrait, Le (1970) 70% (1 votes)
 
 Screenplay - 

Pierre Richard

 worked as writer on following movies:
Too Shy to Try (1978) 59% (1 votes)
Moutarde me monte au nez, La (1974)
Malheurs d'Alfred, Les (1972)
Distrait, Le (1970) 70% (1 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Juste pour rire (2005) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.