Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Burt Young

Burt Young

Burt Young

is 78 years old
Real name: Jerry De Louise
Born: Tuesday, April 30, 1940
  (New York, New York, USA)
Height: 5' 7 1/2

Rating
80% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Taurus
Other Taurus celebrities
CreditsPhotos (3)Posters (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Burt Young

 appeared in following movies:
Fashion: The Movie (2008) [Filming] Rino Video
Kingshighway (2008) Mario Capriolini
Oliviero Rising (2007) Santino
Hack! (2007) 40% (8 votes) JT Bates
Blue Lake Massacre (2007) Pops
Rocky Balboa (2006) 80% (299 votes) Paulie
Carlito's Way: Rise to Power (2005) dvd50% (6 votes) Artie Bottolota Sr.
Land of Plenty (2004) 70% (8 votes) Sherman
Downtown: A Street Tale (2004) Gus
Shut Up and Kiss Me! (2004) dvd40% (1 votes) Vincent Bublioni
Crooked Lines (2003) Mike Ameche
Adventures of Pluto Nash, The (2002) dvd40% (29 votes) Gino
Kiss the Bride (2002) dvd60% (3 votes) Santo Sposato
Plan B (2001) 70% (1 votes) Sal Palermo
Blue Moon (2000) dvd Bobby
M*A*S*H: L.I.P. (Local Indigenous Personnel) (2000) Lt. Willis
Very Mean Men (2000) Dominic Piazza
Table One (2000) dvd Frankie Chips
Florentine, The (1999) dvd41% (3 votes) Joe Mc Collough
Terra bruciata (1999) Joe
Mickey Blue Eyes (1999) dvd52% (80 votes) Vito Graziosi
Deli, The (1997) 40% (1 votes) JC
Red Blooded American Girl II (1997) dvd40% (1 votes) Roy
Last Don, The (1997) Virginio Ballazzo
Firehouse (1997) Chief Frank Shea
Kicked in the Head (1997) dvd50% (2 votes) Jack
She's So Lovely (1997) dvd56% (29 votes) Lorenzo
Before Women Had Wings (1997) 62% (1 votes) Mr. Ippolito
Tashunga (1996) Reno
Columbo: Undercover (1994) 53% (1 votes) Mo Weinberg
Excessive Force (1993) 50% (2 votes) Paulie
Alibi perfetto (1992) Mancini
Bright Angel (1991) 60% (1 votes) Art
Betsy's Wedding (1990) dvd48% (9 votes) Georgie
Rocky V (1990) dvd46% (78 votes) Paulie
Diving In (1990) 40% (1 votes) Coach Mack
Going Overboard (1989) dvd30% (13 votes) General Noriega
Blood Red (1989) 40% (2 votes) Andrews
Last Exit to Brooklyn (1989) 66% (10 votes) Big Joe
Wait Until Spring, Bandini (1989) 58% (1 votes) Rocco
Back to School (1986) dvd70% (47 votes) Lou
Rocky IV (1985) dvd48% (121 votes) Paulie
Pope of Greenwich Village, The (1984) dvd58% (9 votes) Bedbug Eddie
Miami Vice (1984) Lupo Ramirez
Once Upon a Time in America (1984) dvd93% (270 votes) Joe Minaldi
Over the Brooklyn Bridge (1984) Phil
Amityville II: The Possession (1982) dvd42% (9 votes) Anthony Montelli
Lookin' to Get Out (1982) 42% (1 votes) Jerry Feldman
Rocky III (1982) dvd60% (103 votes) Paulie
Blood Beach (1981) 55% (3 votes) Sergeant Royko
...All the Marbles (1981) 60% (3 votes) Eddie Cisco
Rocky II (1979) dvd61% (81 votes) Paulie
Convoy (1978) dvd48% (15 votes) Pig Pen/Love Machine
Harry and Walter Go to New York (1976) 57% (2 votes) Warden Durgom
Rocky (1976) dvd88% (202 votes) Paulie
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actor in a Supporting Role 1977
Killer Elite, The (1975) dvd48% (4 votes) Mac
Gambler, The (1974) dvd74% (3 votes) Carmine
Cinderella Liberty (1973) 62% (2 votes) Master at Arms
Born to Win (1971) dvd56% (1 votes) First Hood
Carnival of Blood (1970) Gimpy, the hunchback

 Appeared as Himself
Biography: Sylvester Stallone (1987) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.