Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Reese Witherspoon

Reese Witherspoon poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Reese Witherspoon

is 42 years old
Actress

Real name: Laura Jean Ruisiana, USAeese Witherspoon
Born: Monday, March 22, 1976
  (New Orleans, Louisiana, USA)
Height: 5' 2"

Rating
97% (103 votes)

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
CreditsPhotos (37)Posters (18)Wallpapers (12) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Reese Witherspoon

 appeared in following movies:
Monsters vs. Aliens (2009) [Filming] Susan Murphy / Ginormica
81st Annual Academy Awards, The (2009) 81% (9 votes) Herself - Presenter: Best
Four Christmases (2009) [Post-production] Kate
Four Christmases (2008) Kate
Rendition (2007) 80% (167 votes) Isabella Fields El-Ibrahimi
Penelope (2006) 90% (1 votes) Annie
Walk the Line (2005) dvd90% (202 votes) June Carter$15,000,000
    • Won Academy Award - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role 2006
    • Won BAFTA Award - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role 2006
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy 2006
Just Like Heaven (2005) dvd70% (73 votes) Elizabeth Masterson$15,000,000
Vanity Fair (2004) dvd61% (53 votes) Becky Sharp$15,000,000
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde (2003) dvd42% (73 votes) Elle Woods$15,000,000
Sweet Home Alabama (2002) dvd52% (109 votes) Melanie Carmichael$12,500,000
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Female Performance 2003
Importance of Being Earnest, The (2002) dvd62% (48 votes) Cecily
Legally Blonde (2001) dvd62% (208 votes) Elle Woods$5,000,000
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy 2002
    • Won Mtv Movie Award - Best Line 2002
    • Won Mtv Movie Award - Best Dressed 2002
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Female Performance 2002
    • Won Mtv Movie Award - Best Comedic Performance 2002
Trumpet of the Swan, The (2001) 50% (1 votes) Serena (voice)
Saturday Night Live (2000) Host
American Psycho (2000) dvd72% (434 votes) Evelyn Williams
Little Nicky (2000) dvd48% (200 votes) Angel Holly
Best Laid Plans (1999) dvd58% (20 votes) Lissa
Cruel Intentions (1999) dvd58% (282 votes) Annette Hargrove$250,000
Election (1999) dvd84% (193 votes) Tracy Enid Flick
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical 2000
Overnight Delivery (1998) dvd48% (13 votes) Ivy Miller
Twilight (1998) dvd66% (24 votes) Mel Ames
Pleasantville (1998) dvd72% (253 votes) Jennifer Wagner
Fear (1996) dvd60% (52 votes) Nicole Walker$200,000
Freeway (1996) dvd74% (76 votes) Vanessa Lutz
Friends (1994) Jill Green
Friends (1994) Jill Green
S.F.W. (1994) dvd51% (13 votes) Wendy Pfister
Far Off Place, A (1993) dvd62% (7 votes) Nonnie Parker
Jack the Bear (1993) dvd51% (8 votes) Karen Morris
Desperate Choices: To Save My Child (1992) Cassie Robbins
Man in the Moon, The (1991) dvd78% (26 votes) Danielle 'Dani' Trant
Wildflower (1991) dvd73% (3 votes) Ellie Perkins

 
 Production - 

Reese Witherspoon

 worked as producer on following movies:
Four Christmases (2009) [Post-production]
Legally Blondes (2009)
Penelope (2006) 90% (1 votes)
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde (2003) dvd42% (73 votes) executive producer$15,000,000

 Appeared as Herself
Macy's 4th of July Spectacular (2003) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.