Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Kajol

Kajol

Kajol

is 42 years old
Actress

Real name: Kajol Mukherjee
Born: Tuesday, August 5, 1975
  (Mumbai, India)
Height: 5' 2½"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Leo
Other Leo celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Kajol

 appeared in following movies:
My Name Is Khan (2009) [Filming]
Toonpur Ka Superhero (2008) Priya
Haal-e-Dil (2008) Special appearance
U, Me Aur Hum (2008) 70% (6 votes) Piya
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (2008)
Fanaa (2006) 80% (14 votes) Zooni Z. Baig
Sometimes Happiness, Sometimes Sorrow (2001) 80% (48 votes) Anjali Sharma / Anjali R.
Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi (2001) Tina/Sweety Khanna
Raju Chacha (2000) Anna
Dil Kya Kare (1999) Nandita Rai
Hote Hote Pyar Hogaya (1999) Pinky
Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain (1999) Megha
Something Is Happening (1998) 80% (38 votes) Anjali Sharma
Duplicate (1998) 70% (7 votes) Girl on railway station
Dushman (1998) Sonia/Naina Saigal
Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha (1998) Sanjana
Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya (1998) Muskaan Thakur
Gupt: The Hidden Truth (1997) 80% (1 votes) Isha Diwan
Hamesha (1997) Rani Sharma/Reshma
Ishq (1997) 70% (1 votes) Kajal
Minsaara Kanavu (1997)
Bambai Ka Babu (1996) Neha
Karan Arjun (1995) 70% (2 votes) Sonia Saxena
Taaqat (1995) Kavita
Gundaraj (1995) Ritu
Hulchul (1995) Sharmila
Big-Hearted Will Win the Bride, The (1995) 90% (50 votes) Simran Singh
Udhaar Ki Zindagi (1994) Sita
Yeh Dillagi (1994) Sapna
Baazigar (1993) 80% (2 votes) Priya Chopra
Bekhudi (1992) Radhika
Sapnay (0000) Priya

 Appeared as Herself
Indian Idol (2004) Herself
Koffee with Karan (2000) Herself (archive footage)
Koffee with Karan: (Episode #1.1) (0000) Herself - Guest




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.