Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Christian Bale

Christian Bale

Christian Bale

is 43 years old
Actor

Real name: Christian Charles Philip Bale
Born: Wednesday, January 30, 1974
  (Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK)
Height: 6' 2"

Rating
98% (159 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (96)Posters (17)Wallpapers (7) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Christian Bale

 appeared in following movies:
Public Enemies (2009) 10% (1 votes) Melvin Purvis
Terminator Salvation (2009) 67% (3 votes) John Connor
Killing Pablo (2009) Major Steve Jacoby
Dark Knight, The (2008) 99% (3588 votes) Bruce Wayne / Batman
3:10 to Yuma (2007) 90% (784 votes) Dan Evans
I'm Not There. (2007) 90% (92 votes) Jack Rollins
Rescue Dawn (2006) 90% (3 votes) Dieter
Harsh Times (2006) 80% (19 votes) Jim Luther Davis
Prestige, The (2006) 89% (576 votes) Alfred Borden
New World, The (2005) 80% (49 votes) John Rolfe
Batman Begins (2005) dvd89% (925 votes) Bruce Wayne/Batman
Premio Donostia a Willem Dafoe (2005) Patrick Bateman
Howl's Moving Castle (2004) dvd90% (122 votes) Howl (voice: English version)
Machinist, The (2004) dvd68% (178 votes) Trevor Reznik
Laurel Canyon (2002) dvd58% (30 votes) Sam
Equilibrium (2002) dvd67% (204 votes) John Preston
Reign of Fire (2002) dvd52% (137 votes) Quinn Abercromby
Captain Corelli's Mandolin (2001) dvd54% (69 votes) Mandras
American Psycho (2000) dvd72% (434 votes) Patrick Bateman
Shaft (2000) dvd58% (162 votes) Walter Wade, Jr.
Mary, Mother of Jesus (1999) dvd48% (1 votes) Jesus of Nazareth
Midsummer Night's Dream, A (1999) dvd58% (77 votes) Demetrius
All the Little Animals (1998) dvd58% (2 votes) Bobby Platt
Velvet Goldmine (1998) dvd62% (54 votes) Arthur Stuart
Metroland (1997) dvd66% (15 votes) Chris
Secret Agent, The (1996) dvd51% (3 votes) Stevie
Portrait of a Lady, The (1996) dvd68% (24 votes) Edward Rosier
Pocahontas (1995) dvd56% (69 votes) Thomas (voice)
Little Women (1994) dvd80% (78 votes) Laurie
Prince of Jutland (1994) 51% (3 votes) Amled
Swing Kids (1993) dvd53% (35 votes) Thomas Berger
Newsies (1992) dvd52% (52 votes) Jack 'Cowboy' Kelly
Treasure Island (1990) 70% (4 votes) Jim Hawkins
Empire of the Sun (1987) dvd72% (107 votes) Jim
Anastasia: The Mystery of Anna (1986) 62% (2 votes) Alexei

 
 Production - 

Christian Bale

 worked as producer on following movies:
Harsh Times (2006) 80% (19 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
Batman Tech (2008) Himself
Batman Unmasked (2008) Himself
Director's Notebook, The (2007) 14% (1 votes) Himself
Machinist: Breaking the Rules, The (2005) Himself
American Film Institute Salute to Steven Spielberg, The (1995) 60% (1 votes) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.