Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Stewart Granger

Stewart Granger poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Stewart Granger

Real name: James Lablanche Stewart
Born: Tuesday, May 6, 1913
  (London, England, UK)
Died Monday, August 16, 1993
Height: 6' 3"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Taurus
Other Taurus celebrities
CreditsPhotos (2)Posters (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Stewart Granger

 appeared in following movies:
Hazard of Hearts, A (1987) dvd70% (1 votes) Old Vulcan
Hell Hunters (1986) Martin Hoffmann
Wild Geese, The (1978) dvd58% (9 votes) Sir Edward Matherson
Hound of the Baskervilles, The (1972) Sherlock Holmes
Ölprinz, Der (1965) Old Surehand
Old Surehand (1965) 60% (1 votes) Old Surehand
Among Vultures (1964) 60% (1 votes) Old Surehand
Sodom and Gomorrah (1962) 51% (2 votes) Lot
North to Alaska (1960) dvd66% (9 votes) George Pratt
Bhowani Junction (1956) 51% (2 votes) Col. Rodney Savage
Last Hunt, The (1956) 66% (1 votes) Sandy McKenzie
Footsteps in the Fog (1955) Stephen Lowry
Moonfleet (1955) 62% (3 votes) Jeremy Fox
Beau Brummell (1954) 62% (1 votes) Beau Brummell
Green Fire (1954) 51% (1 votes) Rian X. Mitchell
All the Brothers Were Valiant (1953) 51% (1 votes) Mark Shore
Salome (1953) 60% (2 votes) Commander Claudius
Young Bess (1953) 58% (3 votes) Thomas Seymour
Prisoner of Zenda, The (1952) 74% (4 votes) Rudolf Rassendyll/King Rudolf V
Scaramouche (1952) dvd80% (8 votes) Andre Moreau
King Solomon's Mines (1950) 74% (8 votes) Allan Quartermain
Adam and Evelyne (1949) Adam Black
Caesar and Cleopatra (1945) 58% (3 votes) Apollodorus

 Appeared as Himself
Sir John Mills' Moving Memories (2000) Himself (archive footage)
Hollywood The Golden Years: The RKO Story (1987) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.