Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Stephen Rea

Stephen Rea

Stephen Rea

is 71 years old
Actor

Real name: Graham Rea
Born: Thursday, October 31, 1946
  (Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK)
Height: 5' 11"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Scorpio
Other Scorpio celebrities
CreditsPhotos (7) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Stephen Rea

 appeared in following movies:
Purple America (2009) [Pre-production] Lou
Devil's Mercy (2008) Tyler
Heavy, The (2008) Anawalt
Metamorphosis (2008) [Pre-production] Herman Kafka
Reaping, The (2007) 69% (169 votes) Father Costigan
Until Death (2007) 68% (38 votes) Gabriel Callaghan
Stuck (2007) 90% (3 votes) Tom
V for Vendetta (2006) 80% (5 votes) Finch
Sisters (2006) [Post-production] Dr. Philip Lacan
Sixty Six (2006) 80% (2 votes) Dr. Barrie
River Queen (2005) 70% (1 votes) Francis
Good Shepherd, The (2004) 60% (1 votes) McCaran
Control (2004) dvd70% (13 votes) Arlo
Romeo and Me (2004)
Halo Effect, The (2004) Fatso
Bloom (2003) dvd Leopold Bloom
I Inside, The (2003) 73% (8 votes) Doctor Newman
FeardotCom (2002) dvd40% (90 votes) Alistair Pratt, 'The Doctor'
Evelyn (2002) dvd68% (13 votes) Michael Beattie
Copenhagen (2002) dvd Niels Bohr
Armadillo (2001) 70% (1 votes) Hogg
On the Edge (2001) dvd60% (3 votes) Dr. Figure
Musketeer, The (2001) dvd42% (47 votes) Cardinal Richelieu
Snow in August (2001) dvd70% (1 votes) Rabbi Judah Hirsch
Guinevere (1999) dvd66% (8 votes) Connie Fitzpatrick
End of the Affair, The (1999) dvd79% (53 votes) Henry Miles
Life Before This, The (1999) dvd58% (1 votes) Brian
Still Crazy (1998) dvd56% (15 votes) Tony Costello
Further Gesture, A (1997) 50% (1 votes) Sean Dowd
Butcher Boy, The (1997) 80% (25 votes) Da Brady/Adult Francie
Double Tap (1997) dvd60% (2 votes) Cypher
Hacks (1997) 50% (1 votes) Brian
Last of the High Kings, The (1996) dvd61% (4 votes) Cab Driver
Michael Collins (1996) dvd62% (55 votes) Ned Broy
Crime of the Century (1996) 62% (2 votes) Bruno Richard Hauptmann
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 1997
Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea (1995) 80% (2 votes) Nikos
Citizen X (1995) dvd72% (25 votes) Lt. Viktor Burakov
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994) dvd68% (299 votes) Santiago
Princess Caraboo (1994) dvd60% (8 votes) Gutch
Prêt-à-Porter (1994) dvd42% (60 votes) Milo O'Brannigan
Angie (1994) dvd48% (7 votes) Noel Riordan
Crying Game, The (1992) dvd88% (95 votes) Fergus
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actor in a Leading Role 1993
Life Is Sweet (1990) 84% (10 votes) Patsy
Doctor and the Devils, The (1985) dvd48% (1 votes) Timothy Broom
Company of Wolves, The (1984) dvd74% (20 votes) Young Groom
Angel (1982) dvd61% (1 votes) Danny
BBC2 Playhouse: Thank You, Comrades (1974)

 
 Screenplay - 

Stephen Rea

 worked as writer on following movies:
Further Gesture, A (1997) 50% (1 votes) idea by

 Appeared as Himself
Hollywood Greats, The (1977) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.