Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Mark Hamill

Mark Hamill

Mark Hamill

is 66 years old
Actor

Real name: Mark Richard Hamill
Born: Tuesday, September 25, 1951
  (Oakland, California, USA)
Height: 5' 8"

Rating
100% (15 votes)

Star Sign:
Libra
Other Libra celebrities
CreditsPosters (30) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Mark Hamill

 appeared in following movies:
Mythic Journeys (2008) The Corpse (voice)
Sorsvonalak (2008) Stranger
Spawn: The Animation (2008) Twitch (voice)
Conan: Red Nails (2008) [Post-production] Tolkemec (voice)
New Chapter: The Story of 'The Force Unleashed', A (2008) Luke Skywalker
Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007) 90% (115 votes) Chanukah Zombie (voice)
Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (2006) 70% (1 votes) Commander Taylor (voice)
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix: Time to Shine (2005) Yamma (voice: English version)
Watch the Skies!: Science Fiction, the 1950s and Us (2005) Narrator (voice)
Watch the Skies! (2005) Narrator (voice)
Thru the Moebius Strip (2005) Simon Weir (voice)
Science of Star Wars (2005) Luke Skywalker
Wrong Coast, The (2004) Jameson Burkright (voice)
Comic Book: The Movie (2004) dvd60% (5 votes) Donald Swan
Burl's (2003) Narrator
Reeseville (2003) Zeek Oakman
Blockbuster Imperative, The (2003) Narrator
Aero-Troopers: The Nemeclous Crusade (2003) Qyun (voice)
Balto II: Wolf Quest (2002) dvd63% (2 votes) Niju the Evil Wolf (voice)
Grim & Evil: Crawling Niceness, The/Smarten Up!/The Grim Show (2001) TV Producer / Vampire / Co-host
Hamilton (2001) 60% (1 votes) Mike Hawkins
Justice League: The Terror Beyond: Part 2 (2001) Solomon Grundy (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack Under the Sea (2001) Guiness / Other Fisherman
Justice League: Flash and Substance (2001) James Jesse/TheTrickster
Sinbad: Beyond the Veil of Mists (2000) Captain of the Guard (voice)
Ryű ga gotoku (2000) Majima (voice)
Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (2000) dvd72% (19 votes) Jack Napier/The Joker, Jordan
Scooby-Doo and the Alien Invaders (2000) dvd64% (2 votes) Steve (voice)
Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) dvd50% (5 votes) Judah (voice)
Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers (2000) Det. Mosely/Jeep driver (voice)
Night of the Headless Horseman, The (1999) Van Ripper
Walking Across Egypt (1999) 80% (2 votes) Lamar N. Benfield
Powerpuff Girls, The: Cat Man Do/Impeach Fuzz (1998) Evil Cat (voice)
Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island (1998) dvd73% (5 votes) Snakebite Scruggs (voice)
Gen 13 (1998) Threshold/Matthew Callahan
Batman/Superman Movie, The (1998) dvd80% (3 votes) The Joker (voice)
Hamilton (1998) 51% (8 votes) Mike Hawkins
Watchers 4: Reborn (1998) dvd Murphy
New Batman Adventures, The: Holiday Knights (1997) The Joker/Jack Napier (voice)
When Time Expires (1997) 50% (1 votes) Bill Thermot, Beck's Former
Laserhawk (1997) dvd50% (1 votes) Bob Sheridan
Wing Commander Academy: The Last One Left (1996) Christopher 'Maverick' Blair
Village of the Damned (1995) dvd60% (28 votes) Rev. George
Raffle, The (1994) Bernard Wallace
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm (1993) dvd58% (26 votes) Jack Napier/The Joker (voice)
Time Runner (1993) 40% (2 votes) Michael Raynor
Sleepwalkers (1992) dvd46% (28 votes) Lt. Jennings
Guyver, The (1991) dvd41% (7 votes) Max Reed
Black Magic Woman (1991) Brad Travis
Earth Angel (1991) Wayne Stein
Flash II: Revenge of the Trickster, The (1991) 75% (2 votes) James Jesse/The Trickster
Midnight Ride (1990) 50% (2 votes) Justin
Slipstream (1989) 42% (3 votes) Will Tasker
Laputa: Castle in the Sky (1986) dvd86% (31 votes) Col. Muska (2003)
From 'Star Wars' to 'Jedi': The Making of a Saga (1985) 80% (2 votes) Narrator (voice)
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983) 86% (2113 votes) Luke Skywalker
Britannia Hospital (1982) dvd48% (3 votes) Red
Night the Lights Went Out in Georgia, The (1981) 42% (2 votes) Conrad
Big Red One, The (1980) dvd80% (36 votes) Pvt. Griff, 1st Squad
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980) 94% (1152 votes) Luke Skywalker
Corvette Summer (1978) dvd42% (4 votes) Kenneth W. Dantley, Jr.
Star Wars Holiday Special, The (1978) 40% (9 votes) Luke Skywalker
Wizards (1977) dvd70% (9 votes) Sean (voice)
Star Wars (1977) dvd93% (793 votes) Luke Skywalker$650,000
New Scooby-Doo Movies, The (1972) (1973-1974) (voice)
Magacine: (Episode dated 21 October 2005) (0000) Luke Skywalker

 
 Directing - 

Mark Hamill

 worked as director on following movies:
Comic Book: The Movie (2004) dvd60% (5 votes)
 
 Production - 

Mark Hamill

 worked as producer on following movies:
Comic Book: The Movie (2004) dvd60% (5 votes)
Wrong Coast, The (2004) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
AFI Tribute to George Lucas (2005) 70% (1 votes) Himself
Real Glory: Reconstructing 'The Big Red One', The (2005) Himself
'Star Wars': Feel the Force (2005) Himself
Repetition (2005) Himself
Birth of the Lightsaber, The (2004) Himself - 'Luke Skywalker'
Characters of 'Star Wars', The (2004) Himself - 'Luke Skywalker'
Force Is with Them: The Legacy of 'Star Wars', The (2004) Himself
Night of the Living Doo (2001) Mr. Shifty, Himself (voice)
Unauthorized Star Wars Story, The (1999) Himself
Stars of Star Wars: Interviews From the Cast, The (1999) Himself
Hollywood Aliens & Monsters (1997) 60% (1 votes) Himself - Host
Sam Fuller and the Big Red One (1979) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.