Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Karen Black

Karen Black

Karen Black

is 78 years old
Actress

Real name: Karen Blanche Ziegler
Born: Saturday, July 1, 1939
  (Park Ridge, Illinois, USA)
Height: 5' 7"

Rating
100% (3 votes)

Star Sign:
Cancer
Other Cancer celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Karen Black

 appeared in following movies:
Double Duty (2008) Annabelle
Irene in Time (2008) Sheila Shivvers
Pull (2008) [Announced] Genie
Contamination (2008) Mavis
Single Woman, A (2008) Storyteller
Watercolors (2008) Mrs. Martin
Suffering Man's Charity (2007) Renee
Whitepaddy (2006) [Post-production] Mrs. Leider
Hollywood Dreams (2006) [Filming]
My Suicidal Sweetheart (2005) Grace's Mom
Dr. Rage (2005) Molly
Compartment (2005) Kate Burns (voice)
Birth of Industry (2004) Sara
America Brown (2004) dvd Marianne Brown
Firecracker (2004) 80% (1 votes) Sandra/Eleanor
House of 1000 Corpses (2003) dvd58% (297 votes) Mother Firefly
Paris (2003) dvd Chantelle
Curse of the Forty-Niner (2003) dvd40% (2 votes) Aunt Nelly
Easy Riders, Raging Bulls: How the Sex, Drugs and Rock 'N' Roll (2003) 80% (3 votes) Herself
Teknolust (2002) dvd60% (3 votes) Dirty Dick
Soulkeeper (2001) dvd50% (4 votes) Magnificent Martha
Hard Luck (2001) dvd Aunt Judy
Gypsy 83 (2001) 58% (2 votes) Bambi LeBleau
Oliver Twisted (2000) Mrs. Mary Happ
Red Dirt (2000) dvd60% (2 votes) Aunt Summer
Underground Comedy Movie, The (1999) dvd20% (6 votes) Mother (Boobwatch)
Charades (1998) dvd Jude
Light Speed (1998)
Invisible Dad (1997) dvd Courtney Whitmer
Conceiving Ada (1997) 50% (1 votes) Lady Byron/Mother Coer
Dogtown (1997) dvd60% (1 votes) Rose Van Horn
Children of the Corn IV: The Gathering (1996) dvd40% (4 votes) June Rhodes
Crimetime (1996) dvd40% (3 votes) Millicent
Plan 10 from Outer Space (1994) Nehor
Zapped Again! (1993) 29% (2 votes) Substitute Teacher
Auntie Lee's Meat Pies (1993) Auntie Lee
Cries of Silence (1993) Rose
Double 0 Kid, The (1992) 40% (1 votes) Mrs. Elliot
Legend of the Rollerblade 7, The (1992) 19% (1 votes) Tarot
Rubin and Ed (1991) 69% (5 votes) Rula
Children of the Night (1991) dvd40% (1 votes) Karen Thompson
Haunting Fear (1991) Dr. Julia Harcourt
Evil Spirits (1990) Ella Purdy
Mirror, Mirror (1990) dvd42% (1 votes) Susan Gordon
Night Angel (1990) Rita
Out of the Dark (1989) Ruth Wilson
Homer & Eddie (1989) 50% (2 votes) Belle
Invisible Kid, The (1988) 40% (1 votes) Mom
Legendary Life of Ernest Hemingway, The (1988)
It's Alive III: Island of the Alive (1987) 40% (2 votes) Ellen Jarvis
Invaders from Mars (1986) dvd50% (7 votes) Linda Magnusson
Lot swierkowa14ej gesi (1986) Gloria
Blue Man, The (1985) dvd Janus
Cut and Run (1985) dvd59% (2 votes) Karin
Can She Bake a Cherry Pie? (1983) dvd Zee
Come Back to the Five and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean (1982) 70% (6 votes) Joanne
Power (1980) Rose Vanda-Buchanan
Killer Fish (1979) 50% (1 votes) Kate Neville
Squeeze, The (1978) Clarisse Saunders
Capricorn One (1978) dvd62% (25 votes) Judy Drinkwater
Burnt Offerings (1976) dvd48% (7 votes) Marian Rolf
Family Plot (1976) dvd62% (35 votes) Fran
Nashville (1975) dvd88% (34 votes) Connie White
Trilogy of Terror (1975) dvd62% (4 votes) Julie/Millicent/Therese/Amelia
Day of the Locust, The (1975) dvd66% (7 votes) Faye Greener
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actress - Drama 1976
Airport 1975 (1974) dvd46% (13 votes) Nancy Pryor
Great Gatsby, The (1974) dvd62% (21 votes) Myrtle Wilson
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Supporting Actress - Motion Picture 1975
Outfit, The (1974) 62% (2 votes) Bett Jarrow
Pyx, The (1973) Elizabeth Lucy
Cisco Pike (1971) 48% (1 votes) Sue
Born to Win (1971) dvd56% (1 votes) Parm
Gunfight, A (1971) dvd58% (1 votes) Jenny Simms
Five Easy Pieces (1970) dvd88% (35 votes) Rayette Dipesto
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actress in a Supporting Role 1971
You're a Big Boy Now (1966) 61% (2 votes) Amy Partlett

 
 Screenplay - 

Karen Black

 worked as writer on following movies:
Charades (1998) dvd
Men (1997) dvd46% (1 votes)
 
 Production - 

Karen Black

 worked as producer on following movies:
Charades (1998) dvd
 
 Music/Score - 

Karen Black

 worked as music composer on following movies:
Can She Bake a Cherry Pie? (1983) dvd
Nashville (1975) dvd88% (34 votes)

 Appeared as Herself
ItW (2008) Herself
No Subtitles Necessary: The Story of Laszlo and Vilmos (2008) Herself
Wanderlust (2005) [Pre-production] Herself
Wamego: Making Movies Anywhere (2004) Herself
Plotting 'Family Plot' (2001) Herself
Independent, The (2000) dvd70% (3 votes) Herself
44th Annual Academy Awards, The (1972) Herself - Co-Presenter: Best




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.