Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Ricki Lake

Ricki Lake

Ricki Lake

is 49 years old
Real name: Ricki Pamela Lake
Born: Saturday, September 21, 1968
  (Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, USA)
Height: 5' 4"

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Virgo
Other Virgo celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Ricki Lake

 appeared in following movies:
Business of Being Born, The (2008) 80% (2 votes) Herself
Park (2006) Peggy
Cecil B. DeMented (2000) dvd58% (45 votes) Libby
Murder She Purred: A Mrs. Murphy Mystery (1998) 48% (1 votes) Mary Minor 'Harry' Haristeen
Mrs. Winterbourne (1996) dvd48% (14 votes) Connie/Patricia Winterbourne
Skinner (1995) dvd50% (1 votes) Kerry Tate
Cabin Boy (1994) dvd46% (27 votes) Figurehead
Serial Mom (1994) dvd66% (53 votes) Misty Sutphin
Based on an Untrue Story (1993) Velour
Inside Monkey Zetterland (1992) 46% (1 votes) Bella the Stalker
Where the Day Takes You (1992) dvd62% (7 votes) Brenda
Gravedale High (1990) Cleofatra (voice)
Cry-Baby (1990) dvd62% (43 votes) Pepper Walker
Babycakes (1989) dvd69% (3 votes) Grace
Cookie (1989) 48% (3 votes) Pia
Last Exit to Brooklyn (1989) 66% (10 votes) Donna
Hairspray (1988) dvd78% (31 votes) Tracy Turnblad

 
 Production - 

Ricki Lake

 worked as producer on following movies:
Business of Being Born, The (2008) 80% (2 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
It Came from Baltimore (2005) Herself
In Bad Taste (2000) Herself
Late Show with David Letterman (2000) Herself
MTV Video Music Awards 1995 (1995) Herself
Larry King Live: Ricki Lake (1985) Herself
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 22 May 2008) (0000) Herself
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 24 August 2007) (0000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.