Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Kurtwood Smith

Kurtwood Smith

Kurtwood Smith

is 75 years old
Real name: Kurtwood Larson Smith
Born: Saturday, July 3, 1943
  (New Lisbon, Wisconsin, USA)
Height: 6' 1"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Cancer
Other Cancer celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Kurtwood Smith

 appeared in following movies:
Worst Week (2008) Dick Clayton
Hard Scrambled (2006) 75% (1 votes) Benno
Trouble with Dee Dee, The (2005) William Rutherford
Trespassing (2004) dvd50% (6 votes) Professor
Lonely Place (2003)
Battle Force: Andromeda (2003) Kronos (voice)
Shelter (1998) dvd Tom Cantrell
Bright Shining Lie, A (1998) dvd54% (5 votes) General Westmoreland
That '70s Show: It's All Over Now (1998) Reginald "Red" Forman
Magnificent Seven, The: Ghosts of the Confederacy (1998) Col. Emmett Andersen
Spawn (1997) Robert Sullivan (voice)
Prefontaine (1997) dvd58% (10 votes) Curtis Cunningham
Citizen Ruth (1996) dvd66% (14 votes) Norm Stoney
Last of the Dogmen (1995) dvd54% (10 votes) Sheriff Deegan
To Die For (1995) dvd80% (184 votes) Earl Stone
Dead on Sight (1994) Julian Thompson
Boxing Helena (1993) dvd40% (27 votes) Doctor Alan Palmer
Crush, The (1993) dvd49% (29 votes) Cliff Forrester
Doorways (1993)
Fortress (1993) dvd57% (28 votes) Prison Director Poe
Company Business (1991) dvd51% (3 votes) Elliot Jaffe, CIA
Oscar (1991) dvd48% (39 votes) Lt. Toomey, Chicago PD
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country (1991) dvd74% (116 votes) Federation President
12:01 PM (1990) 80% (2 votes) Myron Castleman
Dead Poets Society (1989) dvd72% (487 votes) Mr. Perry
Heart of Dixie (1989) dvd50% (1 votes)
True Believer (1989) dvd66% (7 votes) Robert Reynard
Rambo III (1988) dvd49% (82 votes) Robert Griggs, Embassy Field
RoboCop (1987) dvd80% (175 votes) Clarence Boddicker
Christmas Gift, The (1986) 58% (1 votes) Jake Richards
Deadly Messages (1985) Lieutenant Burton
Midnight Hour, The (1985) dvd48% (1 votes) Captain Warren Jensen
Flashpoint (1984) dvd54% (2 votes) Carson
Going Berserk (1983) 50% (2 votes) Clarence
Staying Alive (1983) dvd36% (20 votes) Choreographer




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.