Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Sal Borgese

Sal Borgese

Sal Borgese

is 80 years old
Actor

Real name: Salvatore Borgese
Born: Friday, March 5, 1937
  (Rome, Italy)
Height: 5' 9"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Sal Borgese

 appeared in following movies:
Ferrari (2003)
Corsa dell'innocente, La (1992) 68% (1 votes) Vito's Father
Johnny Stecchino (1991) 68% (17 votes)
Comics, The (1990) 50% (1 votes) Benzinaio
Dimenticare Palermo (1990) 50% (1 votes)
Cinque del Condor, I (1985)
A tu per tu (1984)
Sette magnifici gladiatori, I (1983) 40% (1 votes) Glafiro
Incontro nell'ultimo paradiso (1982) Dupré
Who Finds a Friend Finds a Treasure (1981) 70% (5 votes) Anulu
Zucchero, miele e peperoncino (1980)
Super Fuzz (1980) 60% (9 votes) Paradise Alley
Pari e dispari (1978) 70% (4 votes) Nynfus
Banda del gobbo, La (1978) Milo Dragovic detto
Tigre è ancora viva: Sandokan alla riscossa!, La (1977) Kammamuri
Bluff storia di truffe e di imbroglioni (1976) 62% (1 votes)
Con la rabbia agli occhi (1976) Vincent
The Black Pirate (1976) Carnaux
Revolver (1973) dvd80% (1 votes) Suicide
E poi lo chiamarono il magnifico (1972) 70% (2 votes)
Si può fare... amigo (1972) 60% (1 votes)
Death Carries a Cane (1972)
Light the Fuse... Sartana Is Coming (1971)
Adios Sabata (1971) September
Corsaro nero, Il (1971) 60% (1 votes) Martel
Delusions of Grandeur (1971) 68% (7 votes)
Posto ideale per uccidere, Un (1971)
Battaglia di El Alamein, La (1969) Kapow
I Am Sartana Your Angel of Death (1969) Fetente
Quattro del pater noster, I (1969)
If You Meet Sartana Pray for Your Death (1968) El moreno
Go Kill and Come Back (1967) Prison Guard
The Greatest Robbery in the West (1967) Jarrett Gang
Massacre Time (1966) 70% (1 votes) Short Scott henchman
Agente 3S3, massacro al sole (1966)
One Thousand Dollars On the Black (1966) Mexican
Agente 3S3: Passaporto per l'inferno (1965) Man in Vienna Bar
One Silver Dollar (1965)
Hercules and the Tyrants of Babylon (1964)
Invincibili dieci gladiatori, Gli (1964)
Sandok, il Maciste della giungla (1964)

 Appeared as Himself
Eurocrime! The Italian Cop and Gangster Films that Ruled the '70 (2009) [Filming] Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.