Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Art Garfunkel

Art Garfunkel

Art Garfunkel

is 76 years old
Singer, Songwriter

Real name: Arthur Ira Garfunkel
Born: Wednesday, November 5, 1941
  (Forest Hills, New York, USA)
Height: 6'

Rating
90% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Scorpio
Other Scorpio celebrities
CreditsPosters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Art Garfunkel

 appeared in following movies:
Rebound, The (2009) [Post-production] Harry
Boxing Helena (1993) dvd40% (27 votes) Doctor Lawrence Augustine
Mother Goose Rock 'n' Rhyme (1990) 70% (1 votes) Georgie Porgie
Bad Timing (1980) 80% (10 votes) Alex Linden
Carnal Knowledge (1971) dvd74% (24 votes) Sandy
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Supporting Actor - Motion Picture 1972
Catch-22 (1970) dvd66% (30 votes) Capt. Nately

 Appeared as Himself
Year in the Life, A (2009) [Post-production] Himself
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Warren Beatty (2008) Himself
Simon and Garfunkel: The Concert in Central Park (1982) dvd90% (1 votes) Himself (Simon and Garfunkel)
Monterey Pop (1968) 84% (2 votes) Himself (Simon and Garfunkel)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.