Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Andy Richter

Andy Richter

Andy Richter

is 51 years old
Real name: Paul Andrew Richter
Born: Friday, October 28, 1966
  (Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA)
Height: 6' 2"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Scorpio
Other Scorpio celebrities
CreditsPhotos (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Andy Richter

 appeared in following movies:
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) 80% (28 votes) Mort (voice)
Semi-Pro (2008) 70% (206 votes) Bobby Dee
Weather Girl (2008) [Pre-production] (attached)
Penguins of Madagascar, The (2008) Mort (56 episodes, 2008-2011)
Blades of Glory (2007) 80% (401 votes) Mountie
Madagascar (2005) dvd70% (180 votes) Mort (voice)
A.S.S.S.S.C.A.T.: Improv (2005) Performer
Seeing Other People (2004) 62% (9 votes) Carl
New York Minute (2004) dvd39% (37 votes) Bennie Bang
Lunchbox Chronicles, The (2004) [Pre-production 1]
Death and Texas (2004) Congressman Jack Levanyt
Elf (2003) dvd68% (117 votes) Morris
My Boss's Daughter (2003) dvd42% (52 votes) Red Taylor
Comedy Central Presents: The Commies (2003) Host
Frank McKlusky, C.I. (2002) dvd40% (2 votes) Herb
Martin & Orloff (2002) dvd70% (1 votes) Maitre D
Big Trouble (2002) dvd53% (48 votes) Jack Pendick/Ralph Pendick
Pootie Tang (2001) dvd42% (22 votes) Record Executive
Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001) dvd47% (57 votes) Eugene Wilson
Scary Movie 2 (2001) dvd50% (228 votes) Father Harris
Dr T and the Women (2000) dvd52% (69 votes) Eli
Cabin Boy (1994) dvd46% (27 votes) Kenny

 
 Screenplay - 

Andy Richter

 worked as writer on following movies:
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (2000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: (Episode dated 1 December 2005) (2000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (2000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: (Episode dated 11 January 2006) (2000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (2000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: (Episode dated 7 May 1998) (2000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (2000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: (Episode dated 1 October 2004) (2000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (2000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (2000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: (Episode dated 27 May 2003) (2000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: (Episode dated 22 June 2000) (2000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (2000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: (Episode dated 17 January 2006) (2000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: (Episode dated 15 July 1998) (2000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: (Episode dated 23 December 1997) (0000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: (Episode dated 22 March 2005) (0000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: (Episode dated 25 October 2005) (0000)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: (Episode dated 13 August 1997) (0000)
 
 Production - 

Andy Richter

 worked as producer on following movies:
Lunchbox Chronicles, The (2004) [Pre-production 1]

 Appeared as Himself
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: The Best of Triumph the Insult Co (2004) 90% (2 votes) Himself
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: 10th Anniversary Special (2003) Himself
54th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, The (2002) 40% (3 votes) Himself
Kids in the Hall: Same Guys, New Dresses (2001) 90% (1 votes) Himself
Wild Desk Ride (2001) Himself/Co-host/panelist
Barenaked in America (1999) 80% (1 votes) Himself
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: (Episode dated 13 August 1997) (0000) Himself - Co-Host




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.