Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Nick Nolte

Nick Nolte

Nick Nolte

is 77 years old
Actor

Real name: Nicholas King Nolte
Born: Saturday, February 8, 1941
  (Omaha, Nebraska, USA)
Height: 6' 1"

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (19)Posters (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Nick Nolte

 appeared in following movies:
King Shot (2009) [Pre-production]
Tropic Thunder (2008) 90% (560 votes) Four Leaf Tayback - Vietnam
Spiderwick Chronicles, The (2008) 80% (149 votes) Mulgarath
Death of Harry Tobin, The (2008)
Mysteries of Pittsburgh, The (2008) 60% (1 votes) Joe Bechstein
Chicago 10 (2007) 90% (3 votes) Thomas Foran (voice)
Peaceful Warrior (2006) 80% (10 votes) Socrates
Off the Black (2006) 80% (1 votes) Ray Cook
Over the Hedge (2006) 80% (163 votes) Vincent (voice)
Quelques jours en septembre (2006) 70% (1 votes) Elliott
Clean (2004) 80% (8 votes) Albrecht Hauser
Beautiful Country, The (2004) 69% (7 votes) Steve
Hotel Rwanda (2004) dvd90% (262 votes) Colonel Oliver
This So-Called Disaster: Sam Shepard Directs the Late Henry Moss (2003) Himself/Brother
Northfork (2003) dvd66% (17 votes) Father Harlan
Hulk (2003) dvd54% (720 votes) Father
Good Thief, The (2002) dvd74% (32 votes) Bob
Investigating Sex (2001) 48% (6 votes) Faldo$0
Golden Bowl, The (2000) dvd62% (15 votes) Adam Verver
Trixie (2000) dvd46% (6 votes) Senator Drummond 'Drum' Avery
Breakfast of Champions (1999) dvd42% (24 votes) Harry Le Sabre, Hoover's Sales
Simpatico (1999) dvd50% (13 votes) Vincent T. Webb
Thin Red Line, The (1998) dvd84% (285 votes) Lt. Colonel Tall
Nightwatch (1997) dvd58% (32 votes) Inspector Thomas Cray
U Turn (1997) dvd70% (158 votes) Jake McKenna
Affliction (1997) dvd74% (41 votes) Wade Whitehouse
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actor in a Leading Role 1999
Afterglow (1997) dvd74% (13 votes) Lucky Mann
Mother Night (1996) dvd72% (13 votes) Howard W. Campbell Jr.
Mulholland Falls (1996) dvd59% (49 votes) Max Hoover
Jefferson in Paris (1995) 48% (8 votes) Thomas Jefferson
I'll Do Anything (1994) dvd48% (6 votes) Matt Hobbs
Blue Chips (1994) dvd51% (19 votes) Pete Bell
I Love Trouble (1994) dvd48% (30 votes) Peter Brackett
Lorenzo's Oil (1992) dvd74% (28 votes) Augusto Odone
Cape Fear (1991) dvd64% (230 votes) Sam Bowden
Prince of Tides, The (1991) dvd61% (34 votes) Tom Wingo
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actor in a Leading Role 1992
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama 1992
Another 48 Hrs. (1990) dvd47% (50 votes) Jack Cates
Everybody Wins (1990) 42% (2 votes) Tom O'Toole
Q & A (1990) dvd66% (8 votes) Detective Lieutenant Mike
Farewell to the King (1989) 51% (4 votes) Learoyd
Three Fugitives (1989) dvd60% (18 votes) Lucas
New York Stories (1989) dvd62% (29 votes) Lionel Dobie
Extreme Prejudice (1987) dvd55% (7 votes) Jack Benteen
Weeds (1987) 60% (3 votes) Lee Umstetter
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama 1988
Down and Out in Beverly Hills (1986) dvd68% (39 votes) Jerry Baskin
Grace Quigley (1984) 48% (1 votes) Seymour Flint
Teachers (1984) 48% (13 votes) Alex Jurel
Under Fire (1983) dvd80% (14 votes) Russell Price
48 Hrs. (1982) dvd73% (97 votes) Jack Cates$2,000,000
Cannery Row (1982) 62% (9 votes) Doc
Heart Beat (1980) 60% (1 votes) Neal Cassady
North Dallas Forty (1979) dvd80% (6 votes) Phillip Elliott
Who'll Stop the Rain (1978) dvd70% (3 votes) Ray Hicks
Deep, The (1977) dvd48% (17 votes) David Sanders
California Kid, The (1974) 70% (1 votes) Buzz Stafford

 
 Production - 

Nick Nolte

 worked as producer on following movies:
King Shot (2009) [Pre-production] executive producer
Rum Diary, The (2009) executive producer
Investigating Sex (2001) 48% (6 votes) $0
Affliction (1997) dvd74% (41 votes) executive producer
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actor in a Leading Role 1999

 Appeared as Himself
Nick Nolte: No Exit (2008) Himself
Making of 'Hulk', The (2003) Himself
Film-Fest DVD: Issue 3 - Toronto (2000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.