Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Telly Savalas

Telly Savalas poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Telly Savalas

Actor

Real name: Aristotelis Savalas
Born: Monday, January 21, 1924
  (Garden City, Long Island, New York, USA)
Died Saturday, January 22, 1994
Height: 5' 10"

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Telly Savalas

 appeared in following movies:
Backfire! (1995) 29% (1 votes) Most Evil Man
Commish, The (1991) Tommy Collette (3 episodes)
Dirty Dozen: The Fatal Mission, The (1988) 50% (1 votes) Maj. Wright
Faceless (1988) dvd60% (1 votes) Terry Hallen
Dirty Dozen: The Deadly Mission, The (1987) 73% (1 votes) Maj. Wright
GoBots: War of the Rock Lords (1985) Magmar (voice)
Alice in Wonderland (1985) 80% (11 votes) The Cheshire Cat
Cannonball Run II (1984) dvd40% (28 votes) Hymie Kaplan
Escape to Athena (1979) 60% (6 votes) Zeno
Muppet Movie, The (1979) dvd84% (59 votes) El Sleezo Tough
Beyond the Poseidon Adventure (1979) 50% (9 votes) Captain Stefan Svevo
Capricorn One (1978) dvd62% (25 votes) Albain
She Cried Murder (1973) Inspector Joe Brody
Horror Express (1973) dvd58% (7 votes) Captain Kazan
House of Exorcism, The (1973) dvd60% (4 votes) Leandro
Kojak: My Brother, My Enemy (1973) Lt. Theo Kojak
Familiari delle vittime non saranno avvertiti, I (1972) Don Vincenzo
A Reason to Live, a Reason to Die (1972) 60% (1 votes) Maj. Ward
Assassino... č al telefono, L' (1972) Ranko
Pretty Maids All in a Row (1971) 48% (2 votes) Captain Sam Surcher
Cittą violenta (1970) 54% (2 votes) Weber
Kelly's Heroes (1970) dvd64% (91 votes) Master Sgt. Big Joe
Mackenna's Gold (1969) dvd54% (5 votes) Sgt. Tibbs
On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1969) dvd70% (67 votes) Blofeld
Buona Sera, Mrs. Campbell (1969) 58% (1 votes) Walter Braddock
Assassination Bureau, The (1969) dvd62% (4 votes) Lord Bostwick
Scalphunters, The (1968) dvd58% (2 votes) Jim Howie
Karate Killers, The (1967) Count Valeriano De Fanzini
Dirty Dozen, The (1967) dvd88% (118 votes) Archer J. Maggott
Battle of the Bulge (1965) dvd66% (22 votes) Sgt. Guffy
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Supporting Actor 1966
Genghis Khan (1965) 51% (2 votes) Shan
Slender Thread, The (1965) 64% (1 votes) Dr. Joe Coburn
Man from U.N.C.L.E., The: The Five Daughters Affair: Part I (1964) Count Valeriano De Fanzini
Man from U.N.C.L.E., The: The Five Daughters Affair: Part II (1964) Count Valeriano De Fanzini
Alfred Hitchcock Hour, The (1962) Philadelphia Harry
Birdman of Alcatraz (1962) dvd80% (19 votes) Feto Gomez
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actor in a Supporting Role 1963
Cape Fear (1962) dvd84% (54 votes) Charles Sievers
Young Savages, The (1961) 62% (1 votes) Police Lt. Gunderson

 Appeared as Himself
V.I.P.-Schaukel (2000) Himself
Operation Dirty Dozen (1967) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.