Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Richard Pryor

Richard Pryor

Richard Pryor

is 77 years old
Actor

Real name: Richard Franklin Lennox Thomas Pryor
Born: Sunday, December 1, 1940
  (Peoria, Illinois, USA)
Height: 5' 10"

Rating
97% (29 votes)

Star Sign:
Sagittarius
Other Sagittarius celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Richard Pryor

 appeared in following movies:
Role Model: Gene Wilder (2008) Grover Muldoon
No Joking (2004) (archive footage)
Lost Highway (1997) dvd72% (211 votes) Arnie
Mad Dog Time (1996) dvd46% (7 votes) Jimmy the Grave Digger
Another You (1991) dvd59% (11 votes) Eddie Dash
Harlem Nights (1989) dvd42% (21 votes) Sugar Ray
See No Evil, Hear No Evil (1989) dvd51% (35 votes) Wallace 'Wally' Karue
Moving (1988) 48% (7 votes) Arlo Pear
Critical Condition (1987) dvd50% (4 votes) Eddie/Kevin
Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling (1986) dvd56% (2 votes) Jo Jo Dancer/Alter Ego
Brewster's Millions (1985) dvd48% (42 votes) Montgomery Brewster
Superman III (1983) dvd46% (61 votes) Gus Gorman$4,000,000
55th Annual Academy Awards, The (1983) Co-Host
Toy, The (1982) dvd59% (18 votes) Jack Brown
Some Kind of Hero (1982) 48% (2 votes) Cpl. Eddie Keller/Ted Segal
Bustin' Loose (1981) dvd51% (3 votes) Joe Braxton
In God We Tru$t (1980) 50% (1 votes) G.O.D.
Stir Crazy (1980) dvd66% (22 votes) Harry Monroe
Wholly Moses (1980) 50% (4 votes) Pharaoh
Muppet Movie, The (1979) dvd84% (59 votes) Balloon Vendor
Blue Collar (1978) dvd80% (6 votes) Zeke Brown
California Suite (1978) dvd66% (9 votes) Dr. Chauncey Gump
Wiz, The (1978) dvd42% (12 votes) The Wiz (Herman Smith)
Greased Lightning (1977) 51% (1 votes) Wendell Scott
Which Way Is Up? (1977) dvd48% (1 votes) Leroy Jones/Rufus
49th Annual Academy Awards, The (1977) Co-host
Bingo Long Traveling All-Stars & Motor Kings, The (1976) dvd78% (3 votes) Charlie Snow/Carlos
Car Wash (1976) dvd51% (9 votes) Daddy Rich
Silver Streak (1976) dvd66% (22 votes) Grover Muldoon
Uptown Saturday Night (1974) dvd51% (2 votes) Sharp Eye Washington
The Mack (1973) dvd60% (2 votes) Slim
Lady Sings the Blues (1972) dvd61% (4 votes) Piano Man
You've Got to Walk It Like You Talk It or You'll Lose That Beat (1971) Wino
Carter's Army (1970) Pvt. Jonathan Crunk
Wild in the Streets (1968) 70% (8 votes) Stanley X

 
 Directing - 

Richard Pryor

 worked as director on following movies:
Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling (1986) dvd56% (2 votes)
Richard Pryor Here and Now (1983) 60% (1 votes)
 
 Screenplay - 

Richard Pryor

 worked as writer on following movies:
Flip Wilson Show, The (2000)
Richard Pryor Here and Now (1983) 60% (1 votes)
Richard Pryor Live on the Sunset Strip (1982) dvd80% (2 votes)
Bustin' Loose (1981) dvd51% (3 votes) story
Richard Pryor: Live in Concert (1979) dvd64% (2 votes)
Sanford and Son (1972)
Sanford and Son (1972)
 
 Production - 

Richard Pryor

 worked as producer on following movies:
Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling (1986) dvd56% (2 votes)
Richard Pryor Live on the Sunset Strip (1982) dvd80% (2 votes)
Bustin' Loose (1981) dvd51% (3 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Richard Pryor: The E! True Hollywood Story (2003) Himself (archive footage)
Huey P. Newton Story, A (2001) dvd59% (1 votes) Himself (archive footage)
Comedy Store: The E! True Hollywood Story, The (2001) Himself
Richard Pryor Here and Now (1983) 60% (1 votes) Himself
Richard Pryor Live on the Sunset Strip (1982) dvd80% (2 votes) Himself
Richard Pryor: Live in Concert (1979) dvd64% (2 votes) Himself
Dynamite Chicken (1972) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.