Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Malcolm McDowell

Malcolm McDowell

Malcolm McDowell

is 74 years old
Actor

Real name: Malcolm John Taylor
Born: Sunday, June 13, 1943
  (Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK)
Height: 5' 10 1/

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
CreditsPhotos (6)Posters (19)Wallpapers (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Malcolm McDowell

 appeared in following movies:
Vivaldi (2009) [Pre-production] Merlino
Halloween II (2009) 60% (81 votes) Dr. Samuel Loomis
Spider, The (2009) [Pre-production] Von Wessel (rumored)
Pound of Flesh (2009) [Pre-production] Noah Melville (rumored)
Bolt (2008) Dr. Calico (voice)
Coco Chanel (2008) 90% (1 votes) Marc Bouchier
Delgo (2008) Raius (voice)
Halloween (2007) 70% (449 votes) Dr. Samuel Loomis
Exitz (2007) Percy
List, The (2007) 50% (10 votes) Desmond Larochette
Curse of King Tut's Tomb, The (2006) 50% (2 votes) Cairns
Cut Off (2006) James Burton
Rag Tale (2005) Richard Morton
Dinotopia: Quest for the Ruby Sunstone (2005) Ogthar (voice)
Zerkalnie voyni: Otrazhenie pervoye (2005) Murdock
Bobby Jones: Stroke of Genius (2004) dvd61% (10 votes) O.B. Keeler
Pinocchio 3000 (2004) dvd50% (1 votes) Scamboli (voice)
Evilenko (2004) 70% (5 votes) Andrej Romanovic Evilenko
Tempesta (2004) Paul Valenzin
I'll Sleep When I'm Dead (2003) dvd60% (8 votes) Boad
Company, The (2003) dvd70% (17 votes) Alberto Antonelli
Tempo (2003) dvd50% (3 votes) Walter Shrenger
Red Roses and Petrol (2003) Enda Doyle
Inhabited (2003) dvd50% (2 votes) Dr. Werner
Shadow Realm (2002) Martin Hudson
Between Strangers (2002) dvd70% (3 votes) Alan Baxter
Firestarter 2: Rekindled (2002) dvd60% (8 votes) John Rainbird
I Spy (2002) dvd51% (64 votes) Arnold Gundars
Just Visiting (2001) dvd60% (30 votes) Wizard
Princess of Thieves (2001) dvd60% (5 votes) Sheriff of Nottingham
Barber, The (2001) dvd59% (5 votes) Dexter Miles
Void, The (2001) dvd40% (1 votes) Dr. Thomas Abernathy
Dorian (2001) dvd40% (1 votes) Henry
St. Patrick: The Irish Legend (2000) dvd Quentin
Island of the Dead (2000) dvd30% (3 votes) Rupert King
Gangster No. 1 (2000) dvd70% (20 votes) Gangster 55
David Cassidy Story, The (2000) 60% (1 votes) Jack Cassidy
Mummy: Tomb of the Pharaoh (2000) Stuart Davenport
My Life So Far (1999) dvd70% (7 votes) Uncle Morris
Y2K (1999) dvd50% (1 votes) Seward
Can of Worms (1999) Barnabus
Gardener, The (1998) Ben Carter
First 9 1/2 Weeks, The (1998) dvd40% (1 votes) Francois Dubois
Asylum (1997) 48% (1 votes) Sullivan Rane/Doc
Lexx (1997) Yottskry
2103: The Deadly Wake (1997) dvd AKA Captain Sean Murdoch
Lexx: The Dark Zone (1997) Yottskry
Hugo Pool (1997) dvd60% (7 votes) Henry Dugay
Mr. Magoo (1997) dvd43% (31 votes) Austin Cloquet
Wing Commander Academy: The Last One Left (1996) Commodore Geoffrey Tolwyn
Yesterday's Target (1996) 50% (1 votes) Holden
Superman: The Last Son of Krypton (1996) John Corbin (voice)
Fist of the North Star (1995) dvd36% (4 votes) Ryűken
Kids of the Round Table (1995) Merlin
Man Who Wouldn't Die, The (1995) Bernard Drake/Ian Morrissey
Exquisite Tenderness (1995) dvd42% (1 votes) Dr. Stein
Tank Girl (1995) dvd50% (47 votes) Kesslee
Milk Money (1994) dvd48% (25 votes) Waltzer
Star Trek: Generations (1994) dvd70% (143 votes) Dr. Tolian Soran
Cyborg 3: The Recycler (1994) 40% (1 votes) Lord Talon
Happily Ever After (1993) Lord Malice (voice)
Bopha! (1993) dvd56% (1 votes) De Villiers
Chain of Desire (1992) 36% (1 votes) Hubert Bailey
Tsareubiytsa (1991) 80% (1 votes) Timofeyev / Yurovsky
Class of 1999 (1990) 50% (7 votes) Doctor Miles Longford
Disturbed (1990) 42% (1 votes) Dr. Derrick Russell
Moon 44 (1990) dvd46% (11 votes) Major Lee
Buy & Cell (1989) Warden Tennant
Sunset (1988) dvd42% (6 votes) Alfie Alperin, Head of Alperin
Caller, The (1987) The Caller
Arthur the King (1985) King Arthur
Gulag (1985) 62% (1 votes) The Englishman
Compleat Beatles, The (1984) 93% (5 votes) Narrator (voice)
Get Crazy (1983) 56% (2 votes) Reggie Wanker
Blue Thunder (1983) dvd48% (25 votes) Col. F.E. Cochrane
Cross Creek (1983) dvd66% (3 votes) Max Perkins
Britannia Hospital (1982) dvd48% (3 votes) Mick Travis
Cat People (1982) dvd48% (32 votes) Paul Gallier
Caligula (1979) dvd50% (55 votes) Emperor Gaius Germanicus Caesar
Time After Time (1979) dvd72% (22 votes) H. G. Wells
She Fell Among Thieves (1978) Richard Chandos
Aces High (1976) dvd58% (2 votes) Maj. John Gresham
Royal Flash (1975) 58% (2 votes) Captain Harry Flashman
O Lucky Man! (1973) 80% (11 votes) Mick
Clockwork Orange, A (1971) dvd94% (603 votes) Alex de Large
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama 1972
If.... (1968) 80% (17 votes) Mick Travis

 Appeared as Himself
Michael Lives: The Making of 'Halloween' (2008) Himself
The Secret World of Superfans (2008) Himself
Never Apologize (2007) Himself
British Film Forever: Hardship, Humour and Heroes: The Story of (2007) Himself
Up Close with Carrie Keagan: (Episode dated 28 August 2007) (0000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.