Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Dyan Cannon

Dyan Cannon

Dyan Cannon

is 81 years old
Actress

Real name: Samile Diane Friesen
Born: Monday, January 4, 1937
  (Tacoma, Washington, USA)
Height: 5' 5"

Rating
70% (4 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Dyan Cannon

 appeared in following movies:
Boynton Beach Club (2006) Lois
Kangaroo Jack (2003) dvd40% (42 votes) Anna Carbone
My Mother, the Spy (2000) Gloria Shaeffer
Hollywood Squares: (Episode dated 5 February 2001) (2000) Guest Appearance
Kiss of a Stranger (1999) Leslie
Sender, The (1998) dvd40% (2 votes) Gina Fairfax
Diamond Girl (1998) Abby Montana
Beverly Hills Family Robinson (1998) 46% (2 votes) Marsha Robinson
Ally McBeal: One Hundred Tears Away (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
Ally McBeal: Compromising Positions (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
Ally McBeal: Silver Bells (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
Ally McBeal: Happy Trails (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
Ally McBeal: Alone Again (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
Ally McBeal: Theme of Life (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
Ally McBeal: Heat Wave (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
Ally McBeal: Body Language (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
8 Heads in a Duffel Bag (1997) dvd50% (22 votes) Annette Bennett
Ally McBeal: Those Lips, That Hand (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
Ally McBeal: In Dreams (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
Ally McBeal: Boy Next Door (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
Ally McBeal: Troubled Water (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
Ally McBeal: Let's Dance (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
Ally McBeal: Boy to the World (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
Out to Sea (1997) dvd51% (15 votes) Liz LaBreche
Ally McBeal: World's Without Love (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
Ally McBeal: Making Spirits Bright (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
Ally McBeal: Car Wash (1997) Jennifer 'Whipper' Cone
That Darn Cat (1996) dvd42% (7 votes) Mrs. Flint, Millionaire
Based on an Untrue Story (1993) Varda Gray
Pickle, The (1993) dvd40% (1 votes) Ellen Stone
Christmas in Connecticut (1992) dvd50% (2 votes) Myra Bruhl
End of Innocence, The (1990) Stephanie
Caddyshack II (1988) dvd40% (44 votes) Elizabeth Pearce
Rock 'n' Roll Mom (1988) 56% (1 votes) Annie Hackett
Arthur the King (1985) Katherine
Jenny's War (1985) Jenny Baines
Author! Author! (1982) 51% (10 votes) Alice Detroit
Deathtrap (1982) dvd66% (19 votes) Myra Bruhl
Honeysuckle Rose (1980) 51% (2 votes) Myra Bruhl
Coast to Coast (1980) Madie Levrington
Heaven Can Wait (1978) dvd74% (35 votes) Julia Farnsworth
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actress in a Supporting Role 1979
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actress in a Supporting Role 1979
Revenge of the Pink Panther (1978) dvd70% (21 votes) Simone Legree
Last of Sheila, The (1973) dvd80% (6 votes) Christine
Casse, Le (1971) 58% (1 votes) Lena
Anderson Tapes, The (1971) 58% (6 votes) Ingrid
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1969) dvd66% (5 votes) Alice Henderson
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actress in a Supporting Role 1970
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Most Promising Newcomer - Female 1970
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy 1970
Have Gun - Will Travel (1957) Fifi

 
 Directing - 

Dyan Cannon

 worked as director on following movies:
End of Innocence, The (1990)
 
 Screenplay - 

Dyan Cannon

 worked as writer on following movies:
End of Innocence, The (1990)

 Appeared as Herself
Sex: The Revolution (2008) Herself (2 episodes, 2008)
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Warren Beatty (2008) Herself
Curious Case of Inspector Clouseau, The (2002) Herself
Bob Hope Christmas, A (1993) Herself - 'Silver Bells'
56th Annual Academy Awards, The (1984) Herself - Co-presenter: Best
46th Annual Academy Awards, The (1974) Herself - Performer
45th Annual Academy Awards, The (1973) Herself - Co-Presenter: Best




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.