Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Rita Hayworth

Rita Hayworth poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Rita Hayworth

Real name: Margarita Carmen Cansino
Born: Thursday, October 17, 1918
  (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Died Thursday, May 14, 1987
Height: 5' 6"

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Libra
Other Libra celebrities
CreditsPosters (35) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Rita Hayworth

 appeared in following movies:
Budd Boetticher: A Man Can Do That (2005) Doņa Sol des Muire
Ab ins Paradies (2001) Rita Hayworth (archive footage)
Wrath of God, The (1972) 59% (1 votes) Seņora De La Plata
Poppies Are Also Flowers (1966) Monique Markos
The Money Trap (1965) Rosalie Kelly
Circus World (1964) 62% (1 votes) Lili Alfredo
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama 1965
They Came to Cordura (1959) dvd58% (1 votes) Adelaide Geary
Separate Tables (1958) 79% (7 votes) Ann Shankland
Fire Down Below (1957) dvd48% (2 votes) Irena
Pal Joey (1957) dvd74% (5 votes) Vera Simpson
Miss Sadie Thompson (1953) 51% (2 votes) Sadie Thompson
Salome (1953) 60% (2 votes) Princess Salome
Affair in Trinidad (1952) 58% (1 votes) Chris Emery
Lady from Shanghai, The (1947) dvd84% (25 votes) Elsa 'Rosalie' Bannister
Gilda (1946) dvd84% (26 votes) Gilda
Cover Girl (1944) dvd68% (3 votes) Rusty Parker/Maribelle Hicks
Tales of Manhattan (1942) 80% (3 votes) Ethel Halloway
You Were Never Lovelier (1942) dvd80% (2 votes) Maria Acuņa
Strawberry Blonde, The (1941) 68% (3 votes) Virginia Brush Barnstead
You'll Never Get Rich (1941) dvd62% (1 votes) Sheila Winthrop
Blood and Sand (1941) 62% (3 votes) Doņa Sol des Muire
Susan and God (1940) 51% (1 votes) Leonora 'Lee' Hutchins
Only Angels Have Wings (1939) dvd80% (11 votes) Judith 'Judy' MacPherson
Homicide Bureau (1939) J.G. Bliss
Game That Kills, The (1937) Betty Holland
Charlie Chan in Egypt (1935) 58% (1 votes) Nayda

 
 Production - 

Rita Hayworth

 worked as producer on following movies:
Salome (1953) 60% (2 votes) producer (uncredited)

 Appeared as Herself
Rita (2003) Herself (archive footage)
Gene Kelly: Anatomy of a Dancer (2002) dvd Herself (archive footage)
Toast of the Town (2000) Herself (archive footage)
Toast of the Town (2000) Herself (archive footage)
Good, the Bad & the Beautiful, The (1996) Herself (archive footage)
Notre Dame de la Croisette (1981) Herself (archive footage)
That's Action (1977) Herself (archive footage)
M*A*S*H: Deluge (1972) Herself (archive footage)
Lykke og krone (1962) Herself
Screen Snapshots Series 19, No. 6 (1940) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright Š2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.