Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Bebe Neuwirth

Bebe Neuwirth

Bebe Neuwirth

is 59 years old
Actress

Real name: Beatrice Neuwirth
Born: Wednesday, December 31, 1958
  (Princeton, New Jersey, USA)
Height: 5' 4"

Rating
100% (3 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Bebe Neuwirth

 appeared in following movies:
Adopt a Sailor (2008) Patricia
Game 6 (2005) Joanna Bourne
Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) ADA Tracey Kibre
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003) dvd58% (108 votes) Lana Jong
Tadpole (2002) dvd66% (20 votes) Diane Lodder
Adventures of Tom Thumb & Thumbelina, The (2002) Thubelina's mother (voice)
Sounds From a Town I Love (2001) Last Woman on Cell-Phone
Extremely Goofy Movie, An (2000) dvd70% (4 votes) Sylvia Marpole: the Head
Cupid & Cate (2000) dvd70% (1 votes) Francesca
Liberty Heights (1999) dvd68% (22 votes) Ada Kurtzman
Dash and Lilly (1999) 58% (1 votes) Dorothy Parker
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie 1999
Getting to Know You (1999) 70% (2 votes) Trix
Summer of Sam (1999) dvd66% (92 votes) Gloria
Celebrity (1998) dvd54% (53 votes) Nina
Faculty, The (1998) dvd61% (151 votes) Principal Valerie Drake
Adventures of Pinocchio, The (1996) dvd60% (7 votes) Felinet
All Dogs Go to Heaven 2 (1996) dvd41% (3 votes) Anabelle (voice)
Associate, The (1996) dvd51% (20 votes) Camille
Jumanji (1995) dvd61% (163 votes) Aunt Nora Shepherd
Wild Palms (1993) Tabba Schwartzkopf
Frasier (1993) Dr. Lilith Sternin
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series 1995
Malice (1993) dvd58% (41 votes) Det. Dana Harris
Adventures of Pete & Pete, The: The Call (1993) The Mailcarrier
Paint Job, The (1992) 70% (1 votes) Margaret
Bugsy (1991) dvd66% (45 votes) Countess di Frasso
Green Card (1990) dvd62% (66 votes) Lauren Adler
Say Anything... (1989) dvd84% (121 votes) Mrs. Evans
Cheers (1982) Dr. Lilith Sternin-Crane/ ...
    • Won Emmy - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series 1990
    • Won Emmy - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series 1991
Cheers (1982) Dr. Lilith Sternin

 Appeared as Herself
Move (2008) Herself
Cheers: The E! True Hollywood Story (2000) Herself
The Rosie O'Donnell Show: (Episode dated 2 December 1996) (0000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.