Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Virna Lisi

Virna Lisi poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Virna Lisi

is 77 years old
Actress

Real name: Virna Pieralisi
Born: Wednesday, September 8, 1937
  (Ancona, Marches, Italy)

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Virgo
Other Virgo celebrities
CreditsPosters (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Virna Lisi

 appeared in following movies:
Caterina e le sue figlie (2005) Caterina
Ragazzi della via Pál, I (2003) Edit Horváth
Più bel giorno della mia vita, Il (2002) 80% (3 votes) Irene
Balzac (1999) dvd70% (1 votes) Madame de Berny
Deserto di fuoco (1997) Christine Duvivier
Queen Margot (1994) dvd80% (39 votes) Catherine de Médicis
Ritorno di Zanna Bianca, Il (1974) Sister Evangelina
Serpent, Le (1973) dvd70% (1 votes) Annabel Lee
White Fang (1973) Sister Evangelina
Bluebeard (1972) dvd42% (2 votes) Elga
Giochi particolari (1970) Claude
Arbre de Noël, L' (1969) Catherine
Secret of Santa Vittoria, The (1969) 62% (2 votes) Caterina Malatesta
Temps des loups, Le (1969) Stella
Vingt-cinquième heure, La (1967) 64% (2 votes) Suzanna Moritz
Assault on a Queen (1966) 56% (1 votes) Rosa Lucchesi
The Dolls (1965) Luisa
How to Murder Your Wife (1965) dvd62% (6 votes) Mrs. Ford
Casanova '70 (1965) Gigliola
Oggi, domani, dopodomani (1965) Dorothea
Black Tulip, The (1964) 58% (2 votes) Caroline Plantin
Eva (1962) dvd70% (1 votes) Francesca
Duel of the Titans (1961) Julia
Hussards, Les (1955) Elisa




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.