Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Liv Ullmann

Liv Ullmann

Liv Ullmann

is 79 years old
Actress

Real name: Liv Johanne Ullmann
Born: Friday, December 16, 1938
  (Tokyo, Japan)

Rating
100% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Sagittarius
Other Sagittarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Liv Ullmann

 appeared in following movies:
I et speil i en gåte (2008) Grandmother
Saraband (2003) 80% (8 votes) Marianne
Mindwalk (1990) 62% (6 votes) Sonia Hoffman
Rose Garden, The (1989) 62% (1 votes) Gabriele Freund
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama 1990
Gaby: A True Story (1987) 80% (1 votes) Sari
Let's Hope It's a Girl (1986) 70% (1 votes) Elena
Bay Boy, The (1984) 58% (2 votes) Mrs. Campbell
Diagonale du fou, La (1984) dvd Marina Fromm
Autumn Sonata (1978) dvd80% (17 votes) Eva
Bridge Too Far, A (1977) dvd66% (47 votes) Kate Ter Horst
Face to Face (1976) 80% (3 votes) Dr. Jenny Isaksson
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actress in a Leading Role 1977
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Actress 1977
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actress - Drama 1977
Leonor (1975) Leonor
Zandy's Bride (1974) Hannah Lund
Scenes from a Marriage (1973) dvd90% (14 votes) Marianne
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actress - Drama 1975
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Actress 1976
Lost Horizon (1973) 50% (4 votes) Catherine
Pope Joan (1972) Pope Joan
Nybyggarna (1972) 80% (4 votes) Kristina
Cries and Whispers (1972) dvd93% (31 votes) Maria (and her mother)
Night Visitor, The (1971) dvd Ester Jenks
The Emigrants (1971) 90% (6 votes) Kristina
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actress in a Leading Role 1973
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actress - Drama 1973
De la part des copains (1970) dvd60% (2 votes) Fabienne Martin
Passion, En (1969) 80% (6 votes) Anna Fromm
Hour of the Wolf (1968) 74% (38 votes) Alma Borg
Shame (1968) 90% (8 votes) Eva Rosenberg
Persona (1966) dvd93% (147 votes) Elisabeth Vogler, The Actress

 
 Directing - 

Liv Ullmann

 worked as director on following movies:
Doll's House, A (2005)
Faithless (2000) dvd80% (11 votes)

 Appeared as Herself
Passion of Anna: Disintegration of Passion (2004) Herself
Hour of the Wolf: The Search for Sanity (2004) Herself
Persona: A Poem in Images (2004) Herself
Shame: The Search for Humanity (2004) Herself
With One Eye He Cries (2004) Herself
Muraren (2002) Herself
I Am Curious, Film (1995) Herself
Ingrid (1984) Herself
Cinema tres: (Episode dated 26 May 2000) (0000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.