Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Anthony Steffen

Anthony Steffen

Anthony Steffen

Actor

Real name: Antonio Luiz De Teffè
Born: Sunday, July 21, 1929
  (Rome, Italy)
Died Friday, June 4, 2004

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Cancer
Other Cancer celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Anthony Steffen

 appeared in following movies:
Killer Fish (1979) 50% (1 votes) Max
Eroticofollia (1974) Tenente Ranieri
Al tropico del cancro (1972) Doctor Williams
Sette scialli di seta gialla (1972) dvd Peter Oliver
Night That Evelyn Left the Tomb, The (1971) dvd50% (1 votes) Lord Alan Cunningham
Viva Sabata (1970)
Django the Bastard (1969) Django
No Room to Die (1969) Brandon
Train for Durango (1967) Gringo
Ringo, Face of Revenge (1967) Tim/Ringo
Angelo per Satana, Un (1966) Roberto Merigi
One Thousand Dollars On the Black (1966) Johnny
Few Dollars for Django (1966) Django/Regan
A Coffin for the Sheriff (1965) Joe Logan
Letzte Mohikaner, Der (1965) Falkenauge
Cieca di Sorrento, La (1963) Dottore George Welby
Sodom and Gomorrah (1962) 51% (2 votes) The Captain
Ragazzi del Juke-Box (1959) Paolo Macelloni
Cittą di notte (1956) Alberto

 
 Screenplay - 

Anthony Steffen

 worked as writer on following movies:
Django the Bastard (1969)
 
 Production - 

Anthony Steffen

 worked as producer on following movies:
Django the Bastard (1969)

 Appeared as Himself
Western, Italian Style (1968) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.