Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Nikita Mikhalkov

Nikita Mikhalkov

Nikita Mikhalkov

is 72 years old
Real name: Nikita Sergeyevich Mikhalkov-Konchalovsky
Born: Sunday, October 21, 1945
  (Moscow, Soviet Union (now Russia))
Height: 187 cm

Rating
100% (7 votes)

Star Sign:
Libra
Other Libra celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 
 Directing - 

Nikita Mikhalkov

 worked as director on following movies:
Utomlyonnye solntsem 2 (2008)
12 (2007) 90% (26 votes)
Barber of Siberia, The (1998) dvd80% (21 votes)
Nikita Mikhalkov. Sentimentalnoe puteshestvie na rodinu. Muzyka (1995)
Burnt by the Sun (1994) dvd72% (33 votes)
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Film not in the English Language 1996
Anna: Ot shesti do vosemnadtsati (1993) 80% (1 votes)
Vspominaya Chekhova (1993)
Urga (1991) 80% (8 votes)
Avtostop (1990)
Illyuziya (1989)
Oci ciornie (1987) 72% (6 votes)
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Film not in the English Language 1989
Bez svideteley (1983)
Rodnya (1981)
Pyat vecherov (1979) 80% (1 votes)
Neskolko dney iz zhizni I.I. Oblomova (1979) 80% (2 votes)
Neokonchennaya pyesa dlya mekhanicheskogo pianino (1977) 80% (3 votes)
Raba lyubvi (1976) 80% (2 votes)
Svoy sredi chuzhikh, chuzhoy sredi svoikh (1974) 80% (2 votes)
Spokoynyy den v kontse voyny (1970) 11 votes
...A ya uezzhayu domoy (1968) 10 votes
Devochka i veshchi (1967)
 
 Screenplay - 

Nikita Mikhalkov

 worked as writer on following movies:
Utomlyonnye solntsem 2 (2008)
12 (2007) 90% (26 votes)
Barber of Siberia, The (1998) dvd80% (21 votes) story
Burnt by the Sun (1994) dvd72% (33 votes) also story
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Film not in the English Language 1996
Anna: Ot shesti do vosemnadtsati (1993) 80% (1 votes)
Oci ciornie (1987) 72% (6 votes) story
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Film not in the English Language 1989
Bez svideteley (1983)
Pyat vecherov (1979) 80% (1 votes)
Nenavist (1975)
Svoy sredi chuzhikh, chuzhoy sredi svoikh (1974) 80% (2 votes)
 
 Production - 

Nikita Mikhalkov

 worked as producer on following movies:
Utomlyonnye solntsem 2 (2008)
Statski sovetnik (2005) 80% (3 votes) general producer
72 metra (2004) 70% (2 votes) producer (uncredited)
Nezhnyy vozrast (2001)
Burnt by the Sun (1994) dvd72% (33 votes)
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Film not in the English Language 1996
Anna: Ot shesti do vosemnadtsati (1993) 80% (1 votes)

 Acting - 

Nikita Mikhalkov

 appeared in following movies:
Utomlyonnye solntsem 2 (2008) Col. Sergei Petrovich Kotov
12 (2007) 90% (26 votes)
Mne ne bolno (2006) 80% (1 votes) Sergei Sergeyevich
Zhmurki (2005) 70% (3 votes) Sergei Mikhajlovich
Statski sovetnik (2005) 80% (3 votes) Prince Pozharsky
Persona non grata (2005) Oleg
Vera, nadezhda, krov' (2000)
Barber of Siberia, The (1998) dvd80% (21 votes) Czar Alexander III
Revizor (1996) Gorodnichij
Burnt by the Sun (1994) dvd72% (33 votes) Col. Sergei Petrovich Kotov
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Film not in the English Language 1996
Piekna nieznajoma (1992) The Colonel
Unizhennye i oskorblyonnye (1991)
Urga (1991) 80% (8 votes) Bicycle rider
Pod severnym siyaniyem (1990) Reiginev
Zhestokiy romans (1984) Sergey Sergeyevich Paratov
250 grammaa - radioaktiivinen testamentti (1983)
Polyoty vo sne i nayavu (1982) The Director
Vokzal dlya dvoikh (1982)
Inspektor GAI (1982)
Rodnya (1981) Waiter #1/1st Man On Photo
Portret zheny khudozhnika (1981)
Dva golosa (1981)
Hound of the Baskervilles, The (1981) 80% (3 votes) Sir Henry Baskerville
Sibiriada (1979) Aleksey Ustyuzhanin
Neokonchennaya pyesa dlya mekhanicheskogo pianino (1977) 80% (3 votes) Nikolai Ivanovich Triletsky
Raba lyubvi (1976) 80% (2 votes)
Svoy sredi chuzhikh, chuzhoy sredi svoikh (1974) 80% (2 votes) Brylov
Stantsionnyy smotritel (1972)
Sport, sport, sport (1970)
Dvoryanskoe gnezdo (1969) Prince Nelidov
The Red Tent (1969) 70% (3 votes) Chuknovsky, Icebreaker Pilot
Pesn o Manshuk (1969)
Csillagosok, katonŠk (1967) 90% (2 votes) White Officer
Shutochka (1966)
Ne samyy udachnyy den (1966)
God kak zhizn (1965)
Pereklichka (1965)
Ya shagayu po Moskve (1963) Kolka
Priklyucheniya Krosha (1961) Vadim
Tuchi nad Borskom (1960)
Solntse svetit vsem (1959)

 Appeared as Himself
…preuves d'artistes (2004) Himself
7th Annual Russian Academy of Cinema Arts Awards (1993) Himself, Russian Academy Award
Anna: Ot shesti do vosemnadtsati (1993) 80% (1 votes) Himself
…toiles et toiles (1982) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.