Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Terence Alexander

Terence Alexander

is 95 years old
Actor

Real name: Terence J. Alexander
Born: Sunday, March 11, 1923
  (Islington, London, England, UK)
Height: 6'

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Terence Alexander

 appeared in following movies:
Dempsey & Makepeace: Armed and Extremely Dangerous (1985) Commander Duffield
Internecine Project, The (1974) 59% (1 votes) Business tycoon
The Day of the Jackal (1973) dvd84% (69 votes) Lloyd
Vault of Horror, The (1973) 54% (2 votes) Breedley
Persuaders!, The (1971) Crane
Waterloo (1970) 68% (7 votes) Lord Uxbridge
Magic Christian, The (1969) 51% (6 votes) Mad Major
Paul Temple: The Artnappers (1969) Philip Greaves
Judith (1966) Carstairs
Intelligence Men, The (1965) Reed
On the Beat (1962) Chief Supt. Belcher
Carry On Regardless (1961) 51% (1 votes) Trevor Trelawney
Bulldog Breed, The (1960) Defending counsel
League of Gentlemen, The (1959) 80% (3 votes) Rupert
One That Got Away, The (1957) 68% (1 votes) RAF Intelligence Officer
Tale of Five Cities, A (1951)
Death Is a Number (1951) Alan Robert
Don't Wait Up: (Episode #3.1) (0000) Sir Donald Penrose
All New Alexei Sayle Show, The: (Episode #1.1) (0000)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.