Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Joe Mantegna

Joe Mantegna

Joe Mantegna

is 70 years old
Actor

Real name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.
Born: Thursday, November 13, 1947
  (Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Height: 182 cm

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Scorpio
Other Scorpio celebrities
CreditsPosters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Joe Mantegna

 appeared in following movies:
Untitled David Lee Miller Project (2008) Indian Psychiatrist
West of Brooklyn (2008) [Post-production] Gaetano D'Amico
Last Hit Man, The (2008) 60% (2 votes) Harry Tremayne
Lonely Street (2008) Jerry Finkelman
House That Jack Built, The (2008) Jack Jr.
Hank and Mike (2008) Mr. Pan
Childless (2008) Richard
Simpsons Movie, The (2007) 90% (1125 votes) Fat Tony (voice)
Naked Fear (2007) 60% (2 votes) Tom Benike
Cougar Club (2007) 50% (14 votes) Mr. Stack
Elvis and Anabelle (2007) 79% (1 votes) Charlie
Edmond (2005) Man in Bar
Kid & I, The (2005) Davis Roman
Book of Joe, The (2005) [Filming] Joe
Stateside (2004) dvd48% (6 votes) Gil Deloach
Very Married Christmas, A (2004) Frank Griffin
Uncle Nino (2003) 60% (2 votes) Robert Micelli
Women vs. Men (2002) dvd60% (1 votes) Michael
Off Key (2001) dvd Ricardo Palacios
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal (2001) dvd40% (6 votes) Frank Garner
Trumpet of the Swan, The (2001) 50% (1 votes) Monty (voice)
Walking Shadow (2001) Spenser
Fall (2000) 30% (3 votes) Agent Jim Danaher
Thin Air (2000) 40% (3 votes) Spenser
More Dogs Than Bones (2000) dvd50% (1 votes) De Salvo
Lakeboat (2000) dvd60% (2 votes) Guy at Gate
My Little Assassin (1999) dvd Fidel Castro
Spenser: Small Vices (1999) 63% (2 votes) Spenser
Runner, The (1999) dvd60% (3 votes) Rocco
Liberty Heights (1999) dvd68% (22 votes) Nate Kurtzman
Rat Pack, The (1998) dvd52% (8 votes) Dean Martin
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie 1999
Hoods (1998) dvd Angelo 'Ange' Martinelli
Rat Pack, The (1998) dvd52% (8 votes) Dean Martin
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture 1999
Celebrity (1998) dvd54% (53 votes) Tony Gardella
Boy Meets Girl (1998) 60% (1 votes) Il Magnifico
Jerry and Tom (1998) dvd58% (4 votes) Tom
Airspeed (1998) 36% (3 votes) Raymond Stone
Wonderful Ice Cream Suit, The (1998) 51% (1 votes) Gomez
Error in Judgment (1998) Eric
For Hire (1997) dvd Alan Webber
Last Don, The (1997) Pippi De Lena
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 1997
Call to Remember, A (1997) David Tobias
Face Down (1997) Bob Signorelli
Underworld (1996) 50% (2 votes) Frank Gavilan/Frank
Eye for an Eye (1996) dvd59% (20 votes) Det. Sgt. Denillo
For Better or Worse (1996) 48% (1 votes) Stone
Persons Unknown (1996) 48% (4 votes) Jim Holland
Thinner (1996) dvd42% (29 votes) Richie Ginelli
Up Close & Personal (1996) dvd60% (35 votes) Bucky Terranova
Albino Alligator (1996) dvd58% (27 votes) A.T.F. Agent G.D. Browning
Above Suspicion (1995) 70% (4 votes) Alan Rhinehart
1st Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995)
Captain Nuke and the Bomber Boys (1995) Joey Franelli
Forget Paris (1995) dvd58% (32 votes) Andy
Favorite Deadly Sins (1995) 46% (1 votes) Frank Musso
Airheads (1994) dvd58% (209 votes) Ian
Baby's Day Out (1994) dvd54% (21 votes) Eddie
Body of Evidence (1993) dvd50% (29 votes) Robert Garrett
Searching for Bobby Fischer (1993) dvd80% (87 votes) Fred Waitzkin
Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980, The (1992) 89% (53 votes) Joey Zaza
Comrades of Summer, The (1992) 56% (1 votes) Sparky Smith
Water Engine, The (1992) 62% (1 votes) Lawrence Oberman
Homicide (1991) 74% (9 votes) Bobby Gold
Queens Logic (1991) dvd56% (5 votes) Al
Bugsy (1991) dvd66% (45 votes) George Raft
Alice (1990) dvd58% (18 votes) Joe
Godfather: Part III, The (1990) 80% (233 votes) Joey Zasa
Wait Until Spring, Bandini (1989) 58% (1 votes) Bandini
Things Change (1988) dvd74% (8 votes) Jerry
Weeds (1987) 60% (3 votes) Carmine
Critical Condition (1987) dvd50% (4 votes) Chambers
House of Games (1987) dvd84% (42 votes) Mike
Suspect (1987) dvd62% (16 votes) Charlie Stella
Money Pit, The (1986) dvd51% (70 votes) Art Shirk
Off Beat (1986) dvd46% (2 votes) Pete Peterson
Three Amigos (1986) dvd60% (99 votes) Harry Flugleman
Compromising Positions (1985) 51% (3 votes) Bruce Fleckstein
Elvis (1979) 78% (2 votes) Joe Esposito

 
 Directing - 

Joe Mantegna

 worked as director on following movies:
Lakeboat (2000) dvd60% (2 votes)
 
 Production - 

Joe Mantegna

 worked as producer on following movies:
Lakeboat (2000) dvd60% (2 votes)
Jerry and Tom (1998) dvd58% (4 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
Masterpiece That Almost Wasn't, The (2008) Himself
Windy City Memories (2008) Himself
Chasing October (2007) Himself
AFI's 100 Years, 100 'Movie Quotes': The Greatest Lines from Ame (2005) 80% (1 votes) Himself
This Old Cub (2004) dvd74% (2 votes) Himself/Narrator
Christmas in Tinseltown (2004) Himself
Comedy Central Roast of Denis Leary (2003) 70% (2 votes) Himself
I Was a Teenage Faust (2002) dvd60% (1 votes) Himself
Godfather Family: A Look Inside, The (1991) 93% (2 votes) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.