Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Steve McQueen

Steve McQueen poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Steve McQueen

Real name: Terence Steven McQueen
Born: Monday, March 24, 1930
  (Beech Grove, Indiana, USA)
Died Friday, November 7, 1980
Height: 5' 9"

Rating
93% (3 votes)

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
CreditsPosters (72) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Steve McQueen

 appeared in following movies:
Dust to Glory (2005) dvd80% (2 votes) Himself (archive footage)
Ca détourne (1992) Private eye (archive footage)
Tom Horn (1980) 54% (4 votes) Tom Horn
Hunter, The (1980) dvd51% (5 votes) Papa Thorson$3,000,000
Towering Inferno, The (1974) dvd74% (53 votes) Chief Michael O'Hallorhan$1,500,000 + 7.5% of gross
Papillon (1973) dvd72% (128 votes) Henri 'Papillon' Charriere$2,300,000
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama 1974
Getaway, The (1972) dvd80% (26 votes) Carter 'Doc' McCoy$300,000
Junior Bonner (1972) dvd66% (3 votes) Junior 'JR' Bonner$500,000
Le Mans (1971) dvd61% (6 votes) Michael Delaney
Reivers, The (1969) dvd74% (2 votes) Boon Hogganbeck$700,000
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actor - Musical/Comedy 1970
Bullitt (1968) dvd84% (55 votes) Det. Lt. Frank Bullitt$1,000,000
Thomas Crown Affair, The (1968) dvd66% (24 votes) Thomas Crown$700,000
Nevada Smith (1966) dvd62% (4 votes) Nevada Smith/Max Sand/Fitch$500,000
Sand Pebbles, The (1966) dvd80% (16 votes) Jake Holman$250,000
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama 1967
Baby the Rain Must Fall (1965) 70% (1 votes) Henry Thomas
Cincinnati Kid, The (1965) dvd80% (27 votes) Eric Stoner
Soldier in the Rain (1963) 74% (2 votes) Sgt. Eustis Clay$300,000
Great Escape, The (1963) dvd90% (320 votes) Capt. Hilts "The Cooler King"$400,000
Love with the Proper Stranger (1963) 66% (3 votes) Rocky Papasano$300,000
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama 1964
Hell Is for Heroes (1962) dvd68% (5 votes) Pvt. John Reese$150,000
War Lover, The (1962) dvd58% (1 votes) Capt. Buzz Rickson
Honeymoon Machine, The (1961) 52% (1 votes) Lt. Fergie Howard$100,000
Magnificent Seven, The (1960) dvd80% (158 votes) Vin$100,000
Never So Few (1959) dvd51% (4 votes) Cpl. Bill Ringa$75,000
Blob, The (1958) dvd70% (23 votes) Steve Andrews$3,000
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) Bill Everett

 
 Production - 

Steve McQueen

 worked as producer on following movies:
Tom Horn (1980) 54% (4 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
Steve McQueen: The Essence of Cool (2005) Himself - interviewee
Guns for Hire: The Making of 'The Magnificent Seven' (2000) Himself (archive footage)
Steve McQueen: The King of Cool (1998) Himself (archive footage)
On Any Sunday (1971) dvd80% (2 votes) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.