Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Florence Stanley

Florence Stanley

Florence Stanley

Real name: Florence Schwartz
Born: Tuesday, July 1, 1924
  (Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Died Friday, October 3, 2003

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Cancer
Other Cancer celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Florence Stanley

 appeared in following movies:
Down with Love (2003) dvd62% (86 votes) Dry Cleaner's Wife
Atlantis: Milo's Return (2003) dvd50% (3 votes) Wilhelmina Bertha Packard
Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) dvd58% (74 votes) Wilhelmina Bertha Packard
According to Spencer (2001) dvd46% (1 votes) Grandma
Brainiacs.com, The (2000) dvd Grandma Tyler
Odd Couple II, The (1998) dvd59% (14 votes) Hattie
Goofy Movie, A (1995) dvd54% (15 votes) Waitress (voice)
Trapped in Paradise (1994) dvd48% (18 votes) Ma Firpo
Trouble Bound (1993) dvd48% (2 votes) Grandma Martucci
Outrageous Fortune (1987) dvd51% (17 votes) Ticket Agent
Prisoner of Second Avenue, The (1975) 62% (3 votes) Pearl
Fortune, The (1975) 51% (2 votes) Mrs. Gould the Landlady
Day of the Dolphin, The (1973) dvd48% (3 votes) Woman at Club
Up the Down Staircase (1967) 58% (2 votes) Ella Friedenberg




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.