Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Ice-T

Ice-T poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Ice-T

is 59 years old
Singer

Real name: Tracy Marrow
Born: Sunday, February 16, 1958
  (Newark, New Jersey, USA)
Height: 5' 11"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Ice-T

 appeared in following movies:
Darc (2009) Brown
Everyday Sunshine (2009) [Post-production]
Magic 7, The (2008) 94% (2 votes) Dr. Scratch (voice)
Thira (2008) Dr. Lewis
Fuck (2005) Himself
Smoke Out Festival 2003 (2005)
Lexie (2004) Rasheed
Prison Ball (2004) Narrator
Pimp'in 101 (2003) Host
3000 Miles to Graceland (2001) dvd60% (85 votes) Hamilton (gunman hired by Jack)
Tara (2001) dvd30% (1 votes) Grady
Kept (2001) dvd Jack Mosler
Crime Partners 2000 (2001)
'R Xmas (2001) dvd56% (4 votes) Kidnapper
Air Rage (2001) dvd40% (1 votes)
Ablaze (2001) dvd40% (1 votes) Albert Denning
Stranded (2001) 40% (1 votes) Jeffries
Leprechaun in the Hood (2000) dvd40% (12 votes) Mack Daddy
Guardian (2000) dvd40% (1 votes) Max
Gangland (2000) dvd30% (1 votes) Officer Dunn
Disciples, The (2000) The Sensei
Alternate, The (2000) 36% (2 votes) Agent Williams
Luck of the Draw (2000) dvd50% (3 votes) Macneilly
Sonic Impact (1999) dvd46% (2 votes) Agent Taja
Corrupt (1999) dvd Corrupt
Jacob Two Two Meets the Hooded Fang (1999) dvd The Judge
Heist, The (1999) 50% (1 votes) C-Note
Urban Menace (1999) dvd24% (3 votes) Narrator
Wrecking Crew, The (1999) dvd20% (1 votes) Menace
Final Voyage (1999) dvd40% (3 votes) Josef
Stealth Fighter (1999) dvd40% (3 votes) Owen Turner
Point Doom (1999) dvd Ringman
Judgment Day (1999) dvd50% (3 votes) Matthew Reese
Exiled (1998) 70% (2 votes) Seymour 'Kingston' Stockton
Crazy Six (1998) dvd24% (2 votes) Raul
Below Utopia (1997) dvd50% (2 votes) Jim
Deli, The (1997) 40% (1 votes) Phil
Mean Guns (1997) dvd42% (8 votes) Vincent Moon
Johnny Mnemonic (1995) dvd50% (126 votes) J-Bone
Tank Girl (1995) dvd50% (47 votes) T-Saint$1,000,000
Surviving the Game (1994) dvd48% (14 votes) Jack Mason
Who's the Man? (1993) dvd42% (2 votes) Nighttrain/Chauncey
Trespass (1992) dvd48% (14 votes) King James
New Jack City (1991) dvd62% (36 votes) Scotty Appleton
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Breakthrough Performance 1992
Ricochet (1991) dvd51% (22 votes) Odessa
Breakin' (1984) dvd50% (6 votes) Rap Talker
Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo (1984) dvd40% (4 votes) Rapper

 
 Production - 

Ice-T

 worked as producer on following movies:
Stealth Fighter (1999) dvd40% (3 votes) executive producer
Corrupt (1999) dvd
Wrecking Crew, The (1999) dvd20% (1 votes)
Judgment Day (1999) dvd50% (3 votes) executive producer
 
 Music/Score - 

Ice-T

 worked as music composer on following movies:
Magic 7, The (2008) 94% (2 votes)
Pimp'in 101 (2003)
Corrupt (1999) dvd
Wrecking Crew, The (1999) dvd20% (1 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Good Hair (2008) Himself
There's a God on the Mic (2005) Himself
Pimps Up, Ho's Down (1999) 50% (1 votes) Himself
MTV Sports & Music Festival 2 (1998) Himself - Host
Rhyme & Reason (1997) dvd51% (1 votes) Himself
Night to Die for, A (1995) Himself
Gift (1993) Himself
1992 MTV Movie Awards (1992) Himself - Presenter




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.