Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Beck

Beck

Beck

is 47 years old
Musician

Real name: Beck David Campbell
Born: Wednesday, July 8, 1970
  (Los Angeles, Kalifornie, USA)
Height: 5' 7 1/2"

Rating
93% (3 votes)

Star Sign:
Cancer
Other Cancer celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Beck

 appeared in following movies:
Lightfield's Home Videos (2006)
Mayor of the Sunset Strip (2003) 75% (11 votes) Himself
Soul of a Man, The (2003) 68% (1 votes) Featured Performer
Work of Director Michel Gondry, The (2003) dvd100% (2 votes)
Southlander (2001) Bek
Rugrats Movie, The (1998) dvd59% (16 votes) Newborn Baby (voice)

 Appeared as Himself
Work of Director Mark Romanek, The (2005) dvd Himself
I Love the '90s: Part Deux (2005) Himself (archive footage)
High and Dry (2005) Himself
Fearless Freaks (2005) 90% (1 votes) Himself
46th Annual Grammy Awards, The (2004) Himself - Presenter
I've Been Twelve Forever (2003) Himself
Night Club of Your Dreams: The Making of 'Moulin Rouge', The (2001) 70% (1 votes) Himself/'Musician'
Silenci? (2000) Himself (archive footage)
MTV Video Music Awards 1998 (1998) Himself/Presenter




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.