Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Samantha Eggar

Samantha Eggar poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Samantha Eggar

is 79 years old
Actress

Real name: Victoria Louise Samantha Marie Elizabeth Therese Eggar
Born: Sunday, March 5, 1939
  (Hampstead, London, England, UK)
Height: 5' 5"

Rating
100% (6 votes)

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
CreditsPosters (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Samantha Eggar

 appeared in following movies:
Gabriel Knight: Blood of the Sacred, Blood of the Damned (2000) Lady Howard (voice)
Astronaut's Wife, The (1999) dvd42% (76 votes) Dr. Patraba
Hercules (1997) dvd62% (56 votes) Hera; Hercules' Mother (voice)
Phantom, The (1996) dvd60% (35 votes) Lily Palmer
Case for Murder, A (1993) Ellen Denvers
Dark Horse (1992) Mrs.Curtis
Ghost in Monte Carlo, A (1990) 62% (1 votes) Jeanne
Love Among Thieves (1987) Solange DuLac
Curtains (1983) 40% (1 votes) Samantha Sherwood
Demonoid, Messenger of Death (1981) Jennifer Baines
Exterminator, The (1980) dvd50% (4 votes) Dr. Megan Stewart
Brood, The (1979) dvd72% (57 votes) Nola Carveth
Great Battle, The (1978) Annalisa Ackermann
Uncanny, The (1977) 50% (1 votes) Edina
Seven-Per-Cent Solution, The (1976) 70% (5 votes) Mary Watson
Name for Evil, A (1973) Joanna Blake
Etruscan Kills Again, The (1972) Myra
Light at the Edge of the World, The (1971) dvd50% (1 votes) Arabella
Molly Maguires, The (1970) dvd58% (3 votes) Miss Mary Raines
Doctor Dolittle (1967) dvd60% (9 votes) Emma Fairfax
Walk Don't Run (1966) dvd58% (3 votes) Christine Easton
The Collector (1965) dvd81% (11 votes) Miranda Grey
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actress - Drama 1966
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actress in a Leading Role 1966

 Appeared as Herself
Directed by William Wyler (1986) 80% (1 votes) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.