Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Neve Campbell

Neve Campbell

Neve Campbell

is 44 years old
Actress

Real name: Neve Adrianne Campbell
Born: Wednesday, October 3, 1973
  (Guelph, Ontario, Canada)
Height: 5' 5 1/2

Rating
98% (17 votes)

Star Sign:
Libra
Other Libra celebrities
CreditsPhotos (7)Posters (6) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Neve Campbell

 appeared in following movies:
Vivaldi (2009) [Pre-production] Norina
Sam's Story (2009) [Announced]
Sea-Wolf (2008) Maud Brewster
Agent Crush (2008) Cassie (voice)
Death of Harry Tobin, The (2008)
Private War, A (2007)
Partition (2007) 80% (9 votes) Margaret Stilwell
Adina (2007) [Pre-production] Adina
Relative Strangers (2006) 60% (5 votes) Ellen Minola
Mermaids Singing, The (2006) [Pre-production] Grace
Outsider, The (2005) Herself
Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical (2005) 80% (11 votes) Miss Poppy
When Will I Be Loved (2004) dvd46% (10 votes) Vera Barrie
Churchill: The Hollywood Years (2004) 60% (6 votes) Princess Elizabeth$3,000,000
Mayor of the Sunset Strip (2003) 75% (11 votes) Herself
Company, The (2003) dvd70% (17 votes) Ry$5,000,000
Blind Horizon (2003) 59% (8 votes) Chloe Richards
Lost Junction (2003) dvd60% (2 votes) Missy
Last Call (2002) dvd70% (2 votes) Frances Kroll
Boogeymen: The Killer Compilation (2001) dvd60% (6 votes) Sidney Prescott
Investigating Sex (2001) 48% (6 votes) Alice
Scream 3 (2000) dvd52% (252 votes) Sidney Prescott$4,000,000
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Female Performance 2000
Drowning Mona (2000) dvd51% (40 votes) Ellen Rash$750,000
Panic (2000) dvd66% (30 votes) Sarah Cassidy$500,000
Three to Tango (1999) dvd70% (62 votes) Amy Post$2,500,000
Hairshirt (1998) dvd50% (2 votes) Renee Weber
Lion King II: Simba's Pride, The (1998) dvd59% (23 votes) Adult Kiara (voice)
54 (1998) dvd48% (76 votes) Julie Black
Wild Things (1998) dvd66% (195 votes) Suzie Marie Toller$2,000,000
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Kiss 1999
Scream 2 (1997) dvd56% (246 votes) Sidney Prescott$3,500,000
    • Won Mtv Movie Award - Best Female Performance 1998
Scream (1996) dvd88% (502 votes) Sidney Prescott
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Female Performance 1997
Canterville Ghost, The (1996) dvd62% (4 votes) Virginia 'Ginny' Otis
Craft, The (1996) dvd51% (104 votes) Bonnie
I Know My Son Is Alive (1994) Beth
Dark, The (1994) 46% (2 votes) Jesse Donovan
Paint Cans (1994) Tristesse

 
 Screenplay - 

Neve Campbell

 worked as writer on following movies:
Company, The (2003) dvd70% (17 votes) story$5,000,000
 
 Production - 

Neve Campbell

 worked as producer on following movies:
Private War, A (2007) executive producer
Company, The (2003) dvd70% (17 votes) $5,000,000
Hairshirt (1998) dvd50% (2 votes)

 Appeared as Herself
Scream Awards 2008 (2008) Herself
Reefer Madness: Grass Roots (2005) Herself
Scream: The E! True Hollywood Story (2001) Herself
Celebrities Uncensored: (Episode #1.15) (2000) Herself (archive footage)
Celebrity Profile: Jennifer Love Hewitt (2000) Herself
Behind the 'Scream' (2000) Herself
Predators From Beyond Neptune (1999) Herself
Directors, The (1999) Herself
1998 MTV Movie Awards (1998) 55% (1 votes) Herself
Biography (1987) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.