Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Cedric the Entertainer

Cedric the Entertainer

Cedric the Entertainer

is 53 years old
Real name: Cedric Kyles
Born: Friday, April 24, 1964
  (Jefferson City, Missouri, USA)
Height: 5' 6"

Rating
100% (3 votes)

Star Sign:
Taurus
Other Taurus celebrities
CreditsPhotos (40)Posters (1)Wallpapers (5) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Cedric the Entertainer

 appeared in following movies:
Chicago Pulaski Jones (2009) [Filming] Detective
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) 80% (28 votes) Maurice (voice)
Street Kings (2008) 80% (295 votes) Scribble
Welcome Home, Roscoe Jenkins (2008) 49% (43 votes) Clyde
Untitled Cedric the Entertainer Project (2008) Preston Stokes
Cadillac Records (2008) Willie Dixon
Caught on Tape (2008) Maintenance Man
Talk to Me (2007) 80% (46 votes) 'Nighthawk' Bob Terry
Code Name: The Cleaner (2007) 50% (44 votes) Jake Rodgers
Charlotte's Web (2006) 80% (20 votes) Golly the Goose (voice)
Mr. Lucky (2006) [Pre-production] Malcolm Crowley
Honeymooners, The (2005) dvd30% (25 votes) Ralph Kramden
Madagascar (2005) dvd70% (180 votes) Maurice (voice)
Be Cool (2005) dvd60% (136 votes) Sin LaSalle
Man of the House (2005) dvd59% (78 votes) Percy Stevens
Flash (2005) [Pre-production] Coach Levels
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004) dvd62% (200 votes) Constable
Johnson Family Vacation (2004) dvd36% (17 votes) Nate Johnson/Uncle Earl
Barbershop 2: Back in Business (2004) dvd51% (25 votes) Eddie
Intolerable Cruelty (2003) dvd62% (139 votes) Gus Petch
34th NAACP Image Awards (2003) Host
Serving Sara (2002) dvd52% (37 votes) Ray Harris
Ice Age (2002) dvd68% (262 votes) Rhino (voice)
Barbershop (2002) dvd66% (57 votes) Eddie
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Comedic Performance 2003
Kingdom Come (2001) dvd51% (5 votes) Reverend Hooker
Teen Choice Awards 2001, The (2001) 20% (1 votes) Cedric
Big Momma's House (2000) dvd46% (89 votes) Reverend
Original Kings of Comedy, The (2000) dvd66% (16 votes) Himself
Ride (1998) dvd40% (1 votes) Bo

 
 Directing - 

Cedric the Entertainer

 worked as director on following movies:
Chicago Pulaski Jones (2009) [Filming]
 
 Screenplay - 

Cedric the Entertainer

 worked as writer on following movies:
Untitled Cedric the Entertainer Project (2008)
 
 Production - 

Cedric the Entertainer

 worked as producer on following movies:
Chicago Pulaski Jones (2009) [Filming] executive producer
Code Name: The Cleaner (2007) 50% (44 votes)
Honeymooners, The (2005) dvd30% (25 votes) executive producer
Flash (2005) [Pre-production]
Johnson Family Vacation (2004) dvd36% (17 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2007 Grammy Awards (2007) Himself
12th Annual Critics' Choice Awards, The (2007) Himself (presenter)
3rd Annual TV Land Awards, The (2005) Himself - Host
Rockin' the Corps: An American Thank You (2005) Himself
Look Inside 'Intolerable Cruelty', A (2004) Himself
3rd Annual BET Awards (2003) Himself
Heroes of Black Comedy (2002) Himself
Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn, The: (Episode dated 12 April (2000) Himself
31st NAACP Image Awards (2000) Himself
Tonight Show with Jay Leno, The: (Episode dated 15 January 2002) (2000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.