Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Hayley Mills

Hayley Mills poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Hayley Mills

is 71 years old
Real name: Hayley Catherine Rose Vivien Mills
Born: Thursday, April 18, 1946
  (London, England, UK)
Height: 5' 4"

Rating
60% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
CreditsPosters (11) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Hayley Mills

 appeared in following movies:
Stricken (2005) Hildy
2BPerfectlyHonest (2004) Terri
Troll in Central Park, A (1994) 46% (1 votes) Hilary (voice)
Parent Trap: Hawaiian Honeymoon (1989) 46% (1 votes) Susan Wyatt/Sharon Evers
Parent Trap III (1989) 59% (1 votes) Susan/Sharon Grand
Appointment with Death (1988) 60% (3 votes) Miss Quinton
Parent Trap II (1986) 51% (2 votes) Sharon Ferris/Susan Corey
Endless Night (1971) dvd48% (1 votes) Fenella 'Ellie' Thomsen
Twisted Nerve (1968) Susan Harper
Trouble with Angels, The (1966) dvd68% (5 votes) Mary Clancy
Family Way, The (1966) 64% (1 votes) Jenny Fitton
That Darn Cat! (1965) dvd70% (5 votes) Patricia 'Patti' Randall
Chalk Garden, The (1964) 66% (2 votes) Laurel
Moon-Spinners, The (1964) 58% (2 votes) Nikky Ferris
Summer Magic (1963) dvd58% (2 votes) Nancy Carey
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy 1964
In Search of the Castaways (1962) dvd62% (2 votes) Mary Grant
Parent Trap, The (1961) dvd74% (22 votes) Sharon McKendrick/Susan Evers
Whistle Down the Wind (1961) dvd80% (3 votes) Kathy Bostock
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best British Actress 1962
Pollyanna (1960) dvd69% (12 votes) Pollyanna Whittier
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best British Actress 1961
Tiger Bay (1959) 68% (3 votes) Gillie
    • Won BAFTA Award - Most Promising Newcomer 1960
Disneyland (1954) Nikky Ferris (archive footage)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.