Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Renny Harlin

Renny Harlin

Renny Harlin

is 58 years old
Real name: Renny Lauri Mauritz Harjola
Born: Sunday, March 15, 1959
  (Riihimäki, Finland)
Height: 6' 4"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
CreditsPhotos (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 
 Directing - 

Renny Harlin

 worked as director on following movies:
12 Rounds (2009) [Post-production]
Mannerheim (2009) [Pre-production]
14 Hours (2008) [Pre-production]
Cleaner (2007) 70% (68 votes)
Covenant, The (2006) 60% (70 votes)
Northmen, The (2006) [Announced]
Killer's Game, The (2006) [Pre-production]
Land of Legend (2005) [Announced]
Mindhunters (2004) 70% (121 votes)
Exorcist: The Beginning (2004) dvd48% (95 votes)
Driven (2001) dvd42% (84 votes)
T.R.A.X. (2000)
Making the Video (2000) video "Deepest Bluest"
Making the Video (1999) video "Deepest Bluest"
Deep Blue Sea (1999) dvd48% (197 votes)
Making the Video (1999) video "Deepest Bluest"
Making the Video (1999) video "Deepest Bluest"
Making the Video (1999) video "Deepest Bluest"
Making the Video (1999) video "Deepest Bluest"
Making the Video (1999) video "Deepest Bluest"
Long Kiss Goodnight, The (1996) dvd58% (140 votes)
Cutthroat Island (1995) dvd60% (52 votes)
Cliffhanger (1993) dvd58% (164 votes)
Adventures of Ford Fairlane, The (1990) dvd51% (61 votes)
Die Hard 2 (1990) dvd73% (250 votes) $750.000
Prison (1988) 60% (3 votes)
Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master, A (1988) dvd41% (64 votes) $100.000
Born American (1986) dvd50% (2 votes) $10.000
 
 Screenplay - 

Renny Harlin

 worked as writer on following movies:
Born American (1986) dvd50% (2 votes) $10.000
 
 Production - 

Renny Harlin

 worked as producer on following movies:
12 Rounds (2009) [Post-production]
Brodie's Law (2008)
Mindhunters (2004) 70% (121 votes) executive producer
Driven (2001) dvd42% (84 votes)
Blast from the Past (1999) dvd54% (105 votes)
Mistrial (1996) 70% (2 votes) executive producer
Long Kiss Goodnight, The (1996) dvd58% (140 votes)
Cutthroat Island (1995) dvd60% (52 votes)
Speechless (1994) dvd60% (12 votes)
Cliffhanger (1993) dvd58% (164 votes)
Rambling Rose (1991) dvd74% (13 votes)

 Acting - 

Renny Harlin

 appeared in following movies:
Driven (2001) dvd42% (84 votes) Replacement Driver
Born American (1986) dvd50% (2 votes) Kuuluttajan ääni laivalla$10.000

 Appeared as Himself
Breaking the Silence: Exposing the Covenant (2007) Himself
Night to Die for, A (1995) Himself
Movie Magic (1994) Himself (2 episodes)
Movie Magic: Miniature Pyrotechnics: Baby Blasts (1994) Himself
HBO First Look: Driven (1992) Himself
Die Harder: The Making of 'Die Hard 2' (1990) Himself
Making of 'Nightmare on Elm Street IV', The (1989) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.