Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Debbie Reynolds

Debbie Reynolds poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Debbie Reynolds

is 85 years old
Actor

Real name: Mary Frances Reynolds
Born: Friday, April 1, 1932
  (El Paso, Texas, USA)
Height: 5' 2"

Rating
100% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
CreditsPhotos (3)Posters (6) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Debbie Reynolds

 appeared in following movies:
Fingers Walking (2005) [Pre-production] Shoshana Jacovski
Connie and Carla (2004) dvd58% (22 votes) Herself (Special Appearance)
Halloweentown High (2004) 70% (2 votes) Aggie Cromwell
These Old Broads (2001) 50% (2 votes) Piper Grayson
Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge (2001) 60% (1 votes) Aggie Cromwell
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie - Rugrats II (2000) dvd57% (13 votes) Lulu Pickles (voice)
Virtual Mom (2000) Gwen
Gift of Love: The Daniel Huffman Story, A (1999) Shirlee Allison
Zack and Reba (1998) dvd50% (1 votes) Beulah Blanton
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer: The Movie (1998) Mrs. Claus (voice)
Christmas Wish, The (1998) 80% (1 votes) Ruth
Halloweentown (1998) 48% (2 votes) Aggie Cromwell
In & Out (1997) dvd66% (144 votes) Berniece Brackett
Mother (1996) dvd66% (16 votes) Beatrice Henderson
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical 1997
Battling for Baby (1992) Helen
Bodyguard, The (1992) dvd52% (125 votes) Herself
Rugrats (1991) Lulu Pickles (2000-2004)
Witch's Express Mail, The (1989) dvd83% (26 votes) Miss Dora
That's Entertainment! (1974) dvd80% (20 votes) Herself - Co-host/Narrator
Charlotte's Web (1973) dvd66% (15 votes) Charlotte A. Cavatica (voice)
What's the Matter with Helen? (1971) 51% (1 votes) Adelle Bruckner
Divorce American Style (1967) dvd58% (3 votes) Barbara Harmon
Singing Nun, The (1966) 50% (1 votes) Sister Ann
Goodbye Charlie (1964) 63% (3 votes) The Reincarnated Charlie
Unsinkable Molly Brown, The (1964) dvd66% (4 votes) Molly Brown
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actress in a Leading Role 1965
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy 1965
How the West Was Won (1962) dvd74% (32 votes) Lilith 'Lily' Prescott
Pleasure of His Company, The (1961) 74% (1 votes) Jessica Anne Poole
Gazebo, The (1959) 74% (2 votes) Nell Nash
Mating Game, The (1959) 62% (1 votes) Mariette Larkin
Tammy and the Bachelor (1957) 62% (2 votes) Tammy Tyree
Catered Affair, The (1956) 75% (4 votes) Jane Hurley
Tender Trap, The (1955) 61% (2 votes) Julie Gillis
Athena (1954) 80% (1 votes) Minerva Mulvain
Susan Slept Here (1954) 48% (1 votes) Susan Landis
I Love Melvin (1953) 58% (1 votes) Judy LeRoy
Singin' in the Rain (1952) dvd94% (224 votes) Kathy Seldon
Three Little Words (1950) 62% (2 votes) Helen Kane
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Most Promising Newcomer 1951
Daughter of Rosie O'Grady, The (1950) Maureen O'Grady

 Appeared as Herself
Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age (2008) Herself
Fay Wray: A Life (2008) [Filming] Herself
Brothers Warner, The (2008) Herself
Jill & Tony Curtis Story, The (2008) Herself
Secret Talents of the Stars (2008) Herself - Judge
Tracey Ullman in the Trailer Tales (2003) Herself
Carrie on Hollywood: Live and love in La-la land (1995) Herself
Carrie Fisher: The Hollywood Family (1995) Herself
That's Entertainment! III (1994) 72% (3 votes) Herself - Co-host/Narrator
What About Linda? (1961) Herself
Sonny and Cher Show, The: (Episode #1.8) (0000) Herself / Various Characters
Sonny and Cher Show, The: (Episode #2.14) (0000) Herself / Various Characters
Sonny and Cher Show, The: (Episode #2.18) (0000) Herself / Various Characters




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.