Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Glynis Barber

Glynis Barber poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Glynis Barber

is 62 years old
Real name: Glynis Van Der Reit
Born: Tuesday, October 25, 1955
  (South Africa)
Height: 5' 5 1/2

Rating
96% (11 votes)

Star Sign:
Scorpio
Other Scorpio celebrities
CreditsPosters (6) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Glynis Barber

 appeared in following movies:
Trial & Retribution: Sins of the Father (2006) Dora Hills
Murphy's Law: Kiss and Tell (2003) Patricia Morris
On the Nose (2001) 70% (1 votes) Anthea Davis
Déjà Vu (1997) dvd58% (3 votes) Claire
Apocalypse Watch, The (1997) dvd42% (1 votes) Janine Courtland
Hollywood Women (1994) Talking head/soundbites
Edge of Sanity (1989) dvd50% (2 votes) Elisabeth Jekyll
Visitors (1987) Lucy
Dempsey & Makepeace: Love You to Death (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: The Cortez Connection (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Given to Acts of Violence (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Set a Thief (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Armed and Extremely Dangerous (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Lucky Streak (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: The Hit (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Guardian Angel (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Silver Dollar (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Bird of Prey (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Makepeace Not War (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: The Prizefighter (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Hors de Combat (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Tequila Sunrise (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Blind Eye (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Mantrap (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: The Squeeze (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: In the Dark (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: The Bogeyman (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace
Dempsey & Makepeace: Blood Money (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: No Surrender (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Wheelman (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Jericho Scam (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: The Burning: Part 1 (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Cry God for Harry (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Nowhere to Run (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Judgement (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: The Burning: Part 2 (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace
Dempsey & Makepeace: Extreme Prejudice (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Dempsey & Makepeace: Out of Darkness (1985) Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace aka
Hound of the Baskervilles, The (1983) dvd58% (3 votes) Beryl Stapleton
Wicked Lady, The (1983) 50% (1 votes) Caroline
The New Adventures of Lucky Jim: Will Success Spoil Jim Dixon? (1982) Lucy Simmons
The New Adventures of Lucky Jim: A Foot in the Door (1982) Lucy Simmons
The New Adventures of Lucky Jim: Scoop (1982) Lucy Simmons
The New Adventures of Lucky Jim: The Big Smoke (1982) Lucy Simmons
Tales of the Unexpected: Finger of Suspicion (1979)
Terror (1979) Carol Tucker

 Appeared as Himself
Brandon and Barber (2006) Herself
Richard & Judy: (Episode dated 22 February 2006) (2000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.