Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Steve Carell

Steve Carell

Steve Carell

is 55 years old
Actor, Journalist

Real name: Steven John Carell
Born: Thursday, August 16, 1962
  (Concord, Massachusetts, USA)
Height: 5' 10"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Leo
Other Leo celebrities
CreditsWallpapers (7) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Steve Carell

 appeared in following movies:
Untitled Steve Carell Project (2010) [Announced]
High T (2009) [Announced]
Get Smart (2008) 80% (374 votes) Maxwell Smart
Horton Hears a Who! (2008) 80% (223 votes) Mayor (voice)
Burt Dickenson, Most Powerful Magician on the Planet Earth (2008) Burt Wonderstone
Dan in Real Life (2007) 80% (245 votes) Dan
Evan Almighty (2007) 70% (344 votes) Evan Baxter
Little Miss Sunshine (2006) 89% (551 votes) Frank
Over the Hedge (2006) 80% (163 votes) Hammy (voice)
40 Year Old Virgin, The (2005) dvd80% (244 votes) Andy Stitzer
Bewitched (2005) dvd60% (98 votes) Uncle Arthur
Office, The (2005) [Active] Michael Scott
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy 2006
Melinda and Melinda (2004) dvd70% (56 votes) Walt
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004) dvd66% (242 votes) Brick Tamland
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best On-Screen Team 2005
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Musical Performance 2005
Sleepover (2004) dvd42% (14 votes) Sherman
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie (2004) 70% (5 votes) Brick Tamland
Bruce Almighty (2003) dvd58% (277 votes) Evan Baxter
Street of Pain (2003) Mark
Daily Show with Jon Stewart: Indecision 2000, The (2000) 100% (1 votes)
Curly Sue (1991) dvd42% (23 votes) Tesio
Daily Show, The: (Episode dated 26 March 2003) (0000) Correspondent
Daily Show, The: (Episode dated 16 July 2003) (0000) Correspondent

 
 Screenplay - 

Steve Carell

 worked as writer on following movies:
Untitled Steve Carell Project (2010) [Announced]
40 Year Old Virgin, The (2005) dvd80% (244 votes)
 
 Production - 

Steve Carell

 worked as producer on following movies:
Untitled Steve Carell Project (2010) [Announced]
Get Smart (2008) 80% (374 votes) executive producer
40 Year Old Virgin, The (2005) dvd80% (244 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
6th Annual TV Land Awards, The (2008) Himself
Teen Choice Awards 2008, The (2008) Himself
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2008 Academy Awards (2008) Himself
Just Like Family: The Making of 'Dan in Real Life' (2008) Himself
2008 MTV Movie Awards (2008) 60% (3 votes) Himself
60th Primetime Emmy Awards, The (2008) Himself
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards '07 (2007) Himself
Live from th44fe Red Carpet: The 2007 Golden Globe Awards (2007) Himself
Corazón de... (2000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.