Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Ving Rhames

Ving Rhames

Ving Rhames

is 59 years old
Actor

Real name: Irving Rhames
Born: Tuesday, May 12, 1959
  (New York, New York, USA.)
Height: 6' 0"

Rating
100% (13 votes)

Star Sign:
Taurus
Other Taurus celebrities
CreditsPhotos (5)Wallpapers (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Ving Rhames

 appeared in following movies:
Surrogates (2009) [Filming] The Prophet
Evil Angel (2009) Carruthers
Glad All Over (2008) [Pre-production]
Saving God (2008) Armstrong Cane
Broken Life, A (2008) 60% (1 votes) Vet
Bridge to Nowhere, The (2008) [Post-production]
Day of the Dead (2008) 60% (51 votes) Captain Rhodes
Phantom Punch (2008) Sonny Liston
Tournament, The (2008) Joshua Harlow
Gift, The (2008) Agent Dave Grant
Goods: The Don Ready Story, The (2008) Jibby Newsome
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007) 70% (311 votes) Duncan
Football Wives (2007) 80% (1 votes) Frank Wallingford
Idlewild (2006) 70% (15 votes) Spats
Mission: Impossible III (2006) 80% (398 votes) Luther Stickell
Kojak (2005) [Active]100% (1 votes) Lieutenant Theo Kojak
Kojak (2005) 90% (2 votes) Lieutenant Theo Kojak
Back in the Day (2005) dvd50% (1 votes) J-Bone
Night Train (2005) Sonny Liston
Animal (2005) 70% (1 votes) Animal
Shooting Gallery (2005) 60% (1 votes) Cue Ball Carl
Dawn of the Dead (2004) dvd68% (347 votes) Kenneth
Stitch! The Movie (2003) dvd60% (5 votes) Cobra Bubbles (voice)
Beef (2003) dvd70% (1 votes) Narrator
Sin (2003) dvd50% (3 votes) Eddie Burns
Dark Blue (2002) dvd62% (45 votes) Arthur Holland
Undisputed (2002) dvd56% (20 votes) Iceman Chambers
Sins of the Father (2002) dvd42% (2 votes) Garrick Jones
RFK (2002) dvd70% (1 votes) Judge Jones
Lilo & Stitch (2002) dvd80% (130 votes) Cobra Bubbles (voice)
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (2001) dvd62% (248 votes) Sgt. Ryan Whitaker (voice)
Baby Boy (2001) dvd60% (18 votes) Melvin 'Mel'
American Tragedy (2000) dvd Johnnie Cochran
Holiday Heart (2000) dvd58% (1 votes) Holiday Heart
Mission: Impossible II (2000) dvd55% (426 votes) Luther Stickell
Driv3r (2000) Tobias Jones (voice)
Entrapment (1999) dvd62% (203 votes) Aaron Thibadeaux
Bringing Out the Dead (1999) dvd57% (155 votes) Marcus
Body Count (1998) 67% (5 votes) Pike
Out of Sight (1998) dvd84% (209 votes) Buddy Bragg
Don King: Only in America (1997) dvd72% (3 votes) Don King
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 1998
Rosewood (1997) dvd62% (20 votes) Mann
Con Air (1997) dvd61% (295 votes) Nathan 'Diamond Dog' Jones
Don King: Only in America (1997) dvd72% (3 votes) Don King
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie 1998
Mission: Impossible (1996) dvd62% (370 votes) Luther
Striptease (1996) dvd36% (88 votes) Shad
Kiss of Death (1995) dvd56% (33 votes) Omar
Pulp Fiction (1994) dvd93% (1433 votes) Marsellus Wallace
ER (1994) Walt Robbins
Drop Squad (1994) dvd40% (1 votes) Garvey
Dave (1993) dvd74% (151 votes) Duane Stevenson
Saint of Fort Washington, The (1993) 54% (4 votes) Little Leroy, Fort Washington
Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992) dvd40% (66 votes) Mr. Stereo
People Under the Stairs, The (1991) dvd49% (31 votes) Leroy
Flight of the Intruder (1991) dvd55% (11 votes) CPO Frank McRae
When You Remember Me (1990) 60% (1 votes)
Jacob's Ladder (1990) dvd68% (98 votes) George
Long Walk Home, The (1990) dvd66% (6 votes) Herbert Cotter
Rising Son (1990) Ed
Casualties of War (1989) dvd66% (47 votes) Lt. Reilly
Patty Hearst (1988) dvd48% (1 votes) Cinque

 
 Production - 

Ving Rhames

 worked as producer on following movies:
King of the Avenue (2008)
Phantom Punch (2008)
Animal (2005) 70% (1 votes) executive producer
Night Train (2005)

 Appeared as Himself
Pulp Fiction: The Facts (2002) 60% (1 votes) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.