Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Patricia Arquette

Patricia Arquette

Patricia Arquette

is 50 years old
Actress

Real name: Patricia T. Arquette
Born: Monday, April 8, 1968
  (Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Height: 5' 1"

Rating
99% (54 votes)

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
CreditsPhotos (1)Posters (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Patricia Arquette

 appeared in following movies:
Fast Food Nation (2006) 70% (28 votes) Cindy
Medium (2005) [Active] Allison Dubois
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama 2006
Tiptoes (2003) dvd50% (7 votes) Lucy
Deeper Than Deep (2003) Linda Lovelace
Work of Director Michel Gondry, The (2003) dvd100% (2 votes)
Badge, The (2002) dvd58% (8 votes) Scarlett
Human Nature (2001) dvd62% (45 votes) Lila Jute
Little Nicky (2000) dvd48% (200 votes) Valerie Veran
Bringing Out the Dead (1999) dvd57% (155 votes) Mary Burke
Goodbye Lover (1999) dvd48% (12 votes) Sandra Dunmore
Stigmata (1999) dvd53% (157 votes) Frankie Paige
Hi-Lo Country, The (1998) dvd62% (12 votes) Mona Birk
Lost Highway (1997) dvd72% (211 votes) Renee Madison/Alice Wakefield
Nightwatch (1997) dvd58% (32 votes) Katherine
Secret Agent, The (1996) dvd51% (3 votes) Winnie
Flirting with Disaster (1996) dvd80% (43 votes) Nancy Coplin
Infinity (1996) dvd56% (5 votes) Arline Greenbaum
Beyond Rangoon (1995) 58% (14 votes) Laura Bowman
Ed Wood (1994) dvd93% (248 votes) Kathy O'Hara
Holy Matrimony (1994) dvd50% (3 votes) Havana
True Romance (1993) dvd72% (283 votes) Alabama Whitman
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Kiss 1994
Trouble Bound (1993) dvd48% (2 votes) Kit Califano
Inside Monkey Zetterland (1992) 46% (1 votes) Grace Zetterland
Domenica specialmente, La (1991)
Dillinger (1991) 62% (1 votes) Polly
Indian Runner, The (1991) dvd80% (22 votes) Dorothy
Prayer of the Rollerboys (1991) 42% (4 votes) Casey
Wildflower (1991) dvd73% (3 votes) Alice Guthrie
Far North (1988) 36% (1 votes) Jilly
Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors, A (1987) dvd48% (82 votes) Kristen Parker
Pretty Smart (1986) Zero

 Appeared as Herself
Manufacturing of 'Fast Food Nation', The (2007) 94% (1 votes) Herself
Certifiably Jonathan (2007) Herself
57th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, The (2005) Herself - Winner: Outstanding
Special Thanks to Roy London (2005) Herself
62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards, The (2005) 60% (2 votes) Herself - Co-presenter: Best
Intimate Portrait: Rosanna Arquette (2003) Herself
Searching for Debra Winger (2002) dvd56% (3 votes) Herself
Adam Sandler Goes to Hell (2001) Herself
Divas Live: An Honors Concert for VH1 Save the Children (1998) 60% (1 votes) Herself/presenter
Pretty as a Picture: The Art of David Lynch (1997) 80% (1 votes) Herself
Celebrities Uncensored: (Episode #1.8) (0000) Herself (archive footage)
Celebrities Uncensored: (Episode #1.4) (0000) Herself (archive footage)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.